Altra Timp 5 Boa Men's

Manufacturer: Altra
from £99.99to £344.005 offersManufacturer: Altra
• Gender: Men
• Trail running shoe
• Gender: Unisex
• Upper material: Synthetic
• Sole material: Rubber
• Closure type: Quick lacing system
• Weight: 286 g
• Drop: 0 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Altra Timp 5 Boa Men's
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Altra Running Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Shoes - Grey - Size UK 6.5 019d6e43-a622-780e-a9bb-626b8d194b6b
The Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes are built for runners who demand precision fit, cushioned comfort, and confident traction across unpredictable terrain. Upgraded with the BOA PerformFit Wrap lacing system, the Timp 5 BOA allows micro-adjustments on the move for a secure, customizable lockdown that stays dialled through long miles and changing conditions. Underfoot, Altras plush yet responsive EGO MAX foam delivers lightweight cushioning and enhanced durability for a smooth, balanced ride. Combined with a zero drop platform and Standard FootShape fit, the Timp 5 BOA encourages natural toe splay and a more efficient, low-impact stride on both technical climbs and fast descents. For traction, a Vibram Megagrip outsole ensures standout grip on wet and dry surfaces, with multi-directional lugs for added control and agility through loose rock, roots, mud, and uneven ground. Breathable engineered mesh keeps airflow high while resisting trail debris, and GaiterTrap attachments give you the option to add extra protection for dust, stones, and grit when needed. Ready for ultra-distance efforts, daily trail sessions, and everything in between, the Timp 5 BOA delivers a stable, cushioned, and confidence-inspiring platform for exploring beyond the pavement. - Breathable textile mesh upper - BOA PerformFit Wrap lacing system - FootShape toe box allows toes to spread naturally for greater control - Heel loop = easy on / off wear - EGO Max foam Midsole delivers responsive cushioning - Cushioned Zero-Drop Platform promotes low-impact landings - GaiterTrap attachments - Vibram Megagrip outsole - Comfort cushioned insole - Altra branding
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.99
£102.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes Grey Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain Run
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes Grey Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain Run, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes Black Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes Black Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£139.50
Shipping: Free
ALTRA TIMP 5 BOA Men's Trail Running Shoes - AW25 Grey Orange
Breathable Mesh Upper - Cool air permeates the fabric for a healthy environment. FootShape Fit - Encourages toes to naturally splay for improved comfort and stability. Padded Tongue - Reduced risk of irritation caused by rubbing and chafing. GaiterTrap Attachments - Enables you to attach a gaiter to prevent stones from entering. BOA PerformFit Wrap Lacing System - Easily adjusted, extremely reliable laces offers a locked-in fit.
prodImage
£344.00
£364.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
More offers
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes White Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain
Altra Timp 5 BOA Mens Trail Running Shoes White Offroad Cushioned All-Terrain, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£147.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Trail running shoe
Gender: Unisex
Upper material: Synthetic
Sole material: Rubber
Closure type: Quick lacing system
Weight: 286 g
Drop: 0 mm
Cushioning: high
Gender
Men

Price History

1M
Altra Timp 5 Boa Men's
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Men
£109.91
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex MenCompare 24 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£118.80
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 5 Women
£79.99
Altra Lone Peak 5 WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£132.00
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 6 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.40
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 14 Prices
Altra Torin 7 men
£84.99
Altra Torin 7 menCompare 24 Prices
Altra Provision 6 Men
£84.99
Altra Provision 6 MenCompare 2 Prices
Altra Escalante 2 Men
£99.98
Altra Escalante 2 MenCompare 6 Prices
Altra Paradigm 6 Men
£126.26
Altra Paradigm 6 MenCompare 1 Prices
Altra Escalante 3 Men
£129.84
Altra Escalante 3 MenCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Ultraboost 1.0 Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hoka Clifton 9 Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
67 offers
Under Armour HOVR Machina 2 Men
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Adidas Solarglide 3 Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
NIKE React Miler 2 Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Under Armour HOVR Phantom RN Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Air Pegasus+ 28 Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
NIKE Air Zoom Pegasus 37 Shield Women
£99.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
NIKE Free RN 5.0 Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel-Kenun Knit Men
£99.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £2.99
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£102.95
Shipping: Free
startfitness-outlet
prodImage
£139.50
Shipping: Free
G0d Is my Shepherd
prodImage
£344.00
Shipping: £20.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel