Altra FWD Via 2 Men

Price History
• Gender: Men
• Damping: Altra EGO P35 for reactive energy return
• Rocker geometry: Supports smooth rolling motion
• Upper material: Breathable engineered mesh
• Toe box: Wide forefoot area for natural movement
• Weight: approx. 278 g, drop 4 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Altra FWD Via 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Black White Nylon - Size EU 41 019cd2f3-06d6-7505-9144-20e63cf3cf85
Lace up, stride out, and feel the difference. Experience maximum comfort with these running trainers, designed to deliver a smooth, high-performance ride. The innovative midsole foam ensures a light and efficient experience, offering a responsive feel underfoot. An engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue provides a soft, comfortable fit from the first step. The 4mm drop and rocker shape promote a smooth, natural toe-off, helping you power through every run. Enjoy a roomy, comfort fit in the toe box, allowing your toes to move freely. Sturdy and built for the long run, these trainers seamlessly blend comfort and performance for your daily miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Grey Nylon - Size EU 42 019cd2fc-a74e-770a-934d-37f369db7e5b
Lace up, power on, and feel the difference. Experience a smooth, efficient run with these running trainers. The new midsole foam delivers a light and responsive ride, perfect for daily miles and intense training. An engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue provides a soft, comfortable feel from the moment you slip them on. Enjoy ground-hugging stability with the 4mm drop. The roomy toe box lets your toes move freely, enhancing comfort. Sturdy construction ensures lasting performance, mile after mile. Designed for comfort and performance, these trainers will help you crush your next run
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Altra Running Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness 67M Performance Trainers White AL0A85SR102
Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness 67M Performance Trainers White, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Altra Running Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Workout Gym Road Run Trainers Navy AL0A85SR446
Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Workout Gym Road Run Trainers Navy, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794514
Maximum cushioning, optimal comfort, rethought midsole, improved upper, and padded tongue: this pair really has it all. Tackle the miles with our new Altra EGO™ P35 foam model combining lightness and performance. This pair is 19% softer and 15% more responsive than the original FWD VIA model. Its technical mesh upper provides greater breathability while the padded tongue offers a feeling of comfort with every step. With a 4 mm drop and a rocker shape, this shoe ensures a smooth roll and natural propulsion for dynamic runs. No more squashed feet: thanks to the FootShape™ Fit technology from Altra, enjoy a spacious forefoot and let your toes move more freely. When it comes to comfort and performance, think Altra EGO™ P35.
prodImage
£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794513
prodImage
£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Men's Running Shoes - SS26 ALT894_8_1256585
Engineered Mesh Upper with Plush Tongue - Soft and allows cool air to flow, helping to regulate temperature. Traditional Lacing System - Locks down the midfoot for a secure fit. Original FootShape Fit - For roomy comfort. Altra EGO P35 Midsole with High Stack - Exceptional cushioning and responsiveness for underfoot comfort. Rocker Geometry - Assists gait cycle for easy strides.
prodImage
£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Men's Running Shoes - SS26 ALT894_8-5_1256586
prodImage
£123.47
Shipping: Free
More offers
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Black White Nylon - Size EU 47 019cd2f7-c4f2-7924-9d58-798c3b5ad5a6
Lace up, stride out, and feel the difference. Experience maximum comfort with these running trainers, designed to deliver a smooth, high-performance ride. The innovative midsole foam ensures a light and efficient experience, offering a responsive feel underfoot. An engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue provides a soft, comfortable fit from the first step. The 4mm drop and rocker shape promote a smooth, natural toe-off, helping you power through every run. Enjoy a roomy, comfort fit in the toe box, allowing your toes to move freely. Sturdy and built for the long run, these trainers seamlessly blend comfort and performance for your daily miles
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Grey Nylon - Size 46.5 EU/IT 019cd2fc-9b9b-72f8-9c4a-e13c261c2693
Lace up, power on, and feel the difference. Experience a smooth, efficient run with these running trainers. The new midsole foam delivers a light and responsive ride, perfect for daily miles and intense training. An engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue provides a soft, comfortable feel from the moment you slip them on. Enjoy ground-hugging stability with the 4mm drop. The roomy toe box lets your toes move freely, enhancing comfort. Sturdy construction ensures lasting performance, mile after mile. Designed for comfort and performance, these trainers will help you crush your next run
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers Shoes Grey Nylon - Size 42.5 EU/IT 019cd2f8-a25a-722f-9b54-fe11c334f5ae
Lace up, power on, and feel the difference. Experience a smooth, efficient run with these running trainers. The new midsole foam delivers a light and responsive ride, perfect for daily miles and intense training. An engineered mesh upper enhances breathability, while the plush tongue provides a soft, comfortable feel from the moment you slip them on. Enjoy ground-hugging stability with the 4mm drop. The roomy toe box lets your toes move freely, enhancing comfort. Sturdy construction ensures lasting performance, mile after mile. Designed for comfort and performance, these trainers will help you crush your next run
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£109.98
£112.97
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Altra Running Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Gym Performance Trainers UK 13 Grey AL0A85SR224
Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Gym Performance Trainers UK 13 Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Altra Running Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Workout Gym Road Running White AL0A85SR161
Altra FWD Via 2 Mens Running Shoes Fitness Workout Gym Road Running White, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794516
prodImage
£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Running shoes Altra FWD Via 2 MAG12794518
prodImage
£119.38
£136.37
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Men's Running Shoes - SS26 ALT894_10_1256589
prodImage
£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Men's Running Shoes - SS26 Blue Grey ALT896_8-5_1256610
prodImage
£123.47
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD Via 2 Trainers UK 8 Blue FWDVA2BG156252
New Altra Ego P35 Midsole Foam Engineered Mesh Upper Updated Plush Tongue For A Softer Feel 4mm Drop And Rocker Shape Geometry Altras Signature Footshape Fit
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
ALTRA FWD Via 2 Trainers UK 10 Blue FWDVA2BG156277
New Altra Ego P35 Midsole Foam Engineered Mesh Upper Updated Plush Tongue For A Softer Feel 4mm Drop And Rocker Shape Geometry Altras Signature Footshape Fit
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Blue Textile - Size UK 9 019eacbf-c970-761a-9b6f-ec5bf6edf548
The Altra Fwd Via 2 delivers a smooth, propulsive ride with its new Altra EGO P35 midsole foam and rocker shape geometry. Its engineered mesh upper in blue keeps your feet cool, while the updated plush tongue adds an extra layer of comfort. With Altra's signature FootShape fit and a 4mm drop, these performance trainers give your toes room to spread naturally as you rack up the miles.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£133.49
£136.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Blue Textile - Size UK 11 019eacc1-802d-70c9-8c0c-a72b54655699
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£133.49
£136.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Blue Textile - Size UK 10 019eacc0-0c7e-753b-8b1b-271fd35ed509
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£133.49
£136.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Altra Running Mens Fwd Via 2 Trainers - Blue Textile - Size UK 8 019eacbe-353c-7bc1-93f6-e0f31170439d
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£133.49
£136.48
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
ALTRA FWD VIA 2 Men's Running Shoes - SS26 B0G3QLQHST
prodImage
£139.85
Shipping: Free
Altra Men's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Black/White, 8.5 UK B0FD21Z4ML
Go Further: Our original Altra EGO foam is designed to provide added energy return and a responsive, yet soft, comfortable feel. Stay Healthy: This product received the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) Seal of Acceptance, awarded to products found by the Association to promote good foot health. Stay Focused: Engineered mesh uppers are light, breathable and ready for the open road.
prodImage
£142.52
£159.11
Shipping: £16.59
with shipping: £16.59
Altra Men's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Black/White, 8.5 UK ALTRA-AL0A85SR-010_095
prodImage
£144.70
£157.69
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Altra Men's FWD VIA 2 Road Running Shoe, Black/White, 8 UK B0FD2CM661
Keep running Our original ALTRA EGO foam is engineered to provide extra energy reproduction and a responsive yet soft, comfortable feel. STAY HEALTHY This product has been awarded the American Podiatric Medical Association (APMA) seal awarded to products that promote good foot health according to the association. Stay focused The specially designed mesh upper is lightweight, breathable and ready for use on the open road.
prodImage
£153.78
£169.94
Shipping: £16.16
with shipping: £16.16
ALTRA Mens FWD Via 2 Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Black White AL0A85SR010
ALTRA Mens FWD Via 2 Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Black White, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£154.98
Shipping: Free
ALTRA Mens FWD Via 2 Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Grey AL0A85SR224
ALTRA Mens FWD Via 2 Running Trainers Road Gym Hiking Walking Shoe Grey, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£154.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Damping: Altra EGO P35 for reactive energy return
Rocker geometry: Supports smooth rolling motion
Upper material: Breathable engineered mesh
Toe box: Wide forefoot area for natural movement
Weight: approx. 278 g, drop 4 mm
Gender
Men

Price History

1M 3M
Altra FWD Via 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Altra

Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX Men
£131.81
Altra Olympus 6 Hike Low GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Olympus 4 Men
£99.99
Altra Olympus 4 MenCompare 10 Prices
Altra Experience Wild 3+ Men
£104.00
Altra Experience Wild 3+ MenCompare 20 Prices
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex Women
£104.95
Altra Lone Peak 9+ Gore-Tex WomenCompare 29 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Women
£123.49
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex WomenCompare 9 Prices
Altra FWD Via 2 Women
£109.50
Altra FWD Via 2 WomenCompare 35 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Women
£89.99
Altra Torin 8 GTX WomenCompare 18 Prices
Altra Torin 8 GTX Men
£99.98
Altra Torin 8 GTX MenCompare 23 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex Men
£124.95
Altra Timp 6 Gore-Tex MenCompare 9 Prices
Altra Timp 6 Women
£99.00
Altra Timp 6 WomenCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas Ultraboost DNA 5.0 Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Hyperion 3 Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Brooks Zeal Walker Men
£112.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Gel-Fujitrabuco 6 GTX Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE React Miler Shield Men
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Divide 4 GTX Women
£100.79
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel Kinsei 2 W
£109.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Solarboost 19 Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
La Sportiva Cyklon Women
£114.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
Under Armour Hovr Infinite Women
£109.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£109.98
Shipping: £2.99
expresstrainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
expresstrainers
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel