Adaptil Calm Collar for Large Dogs

Price History
• Collar
• Suitable for large dogs up to approximately 50 kg, for a neck circumference up to 62.5 cm
• With relaxation pheromone (prevents anxious and stress-related behavior)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Adaptil Calm Collar for Large Dogs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Adaptil Calm-On-The-Go Collar For Dogs Medium / Large, Adaptil Calming Dog Collar Helps Reduce Dog Anxiety With Natural Pheromones, Dog Calm Collar Helps To Reduce Stress And Behavioural Issues B00VPXHMG6
ADAPTIL CALMING DOG COLLAR | Adaptil Calm On-The-Go collars help to reduce stress and dog anxiety. Using specially formulated dog appeasing pheromones they promote calmness and nurture the growing bond between you and your dog at home and while out and about. CAUSES OF STRESS | The Adaptil calming collar for dogs helps provide anxiety relief in common, stressful circumstances that take place in your dog's life, like walks, meeting new people, kennel stays, and travelling. CALMING PHEROMONES | Our dog calming collar works by emitting a synthetic version of a natural pheromone released by dog mothers. This pheromone is released into the environment to help soothe and calm your dog and works as well on adults as it does on puppies. SCIENTIFICALLY PROVEN | Our Adaptil dog calming collars draw on over 2 decades of research and development into dog behaviour and stress relief and are trusted and used by vets, charities, and behaviourists. ADAPTIL RANGE | The full Adaptil range of dog calming products provide different methods to help your dogs in specific circumstances. Adaptil Calm Home Diffusers release calming pheromones at home, Adaptil Transport spray is designed to help while travelling, and Adaptil Calming Chews are fast working for acute situations.
prodImage
£19.50
£21.49
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A
ADAPTIL Calm On-the-Go Collar for Medium/Large Dogs C66410I
ADAPTIL Calm On-the-Go Collar for Medium/Large Dogs, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Collars
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
ADAPTIL Calm On-the-Go Collar, Helps Dogs Cope with Stress and Anxiety Related Behavioural Issues and Life Challenges Especially When Out and About -
ADAPTIL Calm On-the-Go Collar, Helps Dogs Cope with Stress and Anxiety Related Behavioural Issues and Life Challenges Especially When Out and About...
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Suitable for large dogs up to approximately 50 kg, for a neck circumference up to 62.5 cm
With relaxation pheromone (prevents anxious and stress-related behavior)

Price History

1M 3M
Adaptil Calm Collar for Large Dogs
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

420 Reviews

Latest
Totalement inefficace
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
Totalement inefficace .
Totalement inefficace
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/01/2023
|
Happy with purchase
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2022
|
It’s been great so far since we’ve used it. Especially at this time of moving.
Happy with purchase
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/06/2022
|
Worked to calm the dog
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
The dog went to the vet for a dental and did not stress in the crate, as she has in the past. Collar is comfortable for her to wear. And has been a miracle to help her deal with anxiety.
With reviews from

Adaptil Calm Collar for Large Dogs Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 420 reviews
5
146
4
50
3
70
2
48
1
106

Similar Priced Products

Hunter Diamond Petit Collar Size 24
£19.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trixie Soft Rope Slip Collar L
£21.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ruffwear Hi & Light dog collar 28 - 36 cm
£19.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hunter Collar Aalborg 60
£17.23
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hunter Softie Deluxe Collar 35
£23.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hunter Collar Aalborg Special XS-S
£17.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hunter Neoprene Reflect Size 60
£16.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Collar Convenience Comfort 55
£17.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hunter Neoprene Reflect Size 50
£15.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Halsung Hilo Vario Plus XL
£15.06
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adaptil Calm Collar for Large Dogs
prodImage
£19.50
Shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A
your.essentials.store
prodImage
£27.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel