Acer Predator Connect X7 5G CPE

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
• Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 and 5G support
• Maximum throughput of up to 3.5 Gbps
• Latency as low as 1 ms
• MLO technology for simultaneous use of multiple channels
• Compatible with Hybrid Quality of Service
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Connect X7 5G CPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Predator Gaming 5G Router, Connect X7, UK Plug Version B0D7MT7Y1L
Description: Seamlessly game and stream with unrivaled Wi-Fi 7 speeds, lowest latency, and seamless dual connectivity for non-stop performance. Description: Enjoy peak gaming with lightning-fast connectivity, ultra-low latency, and seamless network adaptability for reliable online performance. Description: Enjoy unrivaled connectivity with Wi-Fi 7, ensuring low latency and swift device prioritization for uninterrupted gaming. Label: Connectivity Excellence: Embrace seamless gaming with ultra-fast Wi-Fi 7, low latency, and adaptable hybrid networks for a superior experience.
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect X7 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 7 5G Router 7736638
The Acer Predator Connect X7 5G Router delivers high-performance connectivity designed for seamless online gaming and intensive home use. Supporting the latest tri-band Wi-Fi 7 standard, this router gives you the fastest possible wireless speeds to keep your gaming sessions smooth and your streaming buffer-free. Multi-Link Operation merges the 5GHz and 6GHz bands together for even faster performance, whilst mesh Wi-Fi support lets you connect to other compatible hotspots to create blanket coverage throughout your home. What makes this router particularly versatile is its dual-mode connectivity - use it with your standard home broadband connection, or pop in a SIM card and switch to 5G for superior speeds available, whatever your ISP offers. With 3 Ethernet ports, you can hardwire your most critical devices for rock-solid connections. The USB port adds extra functionality, and its compact, lightweight design sits neatly wherever you need it. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's built to keep you connected when it matters most. DUAL MODE CONNECTIVITY – The Predator Connect X7 can work with a standard home broadband connection, or you can add a SIM card and connect via 5G instead, ensuring you get the best connection speeds no matter your ISP. Cable connection. 3 Ethernet ports. USB port: yes. Weight 0.95kg. Size L10.9, W10.9, D21.2cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4711121734205.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
ACER Predator Connect X7 5G CPE WiFi Cable Router - BE9500, Tri-band, Black 10277330
Take your wireless network up a notch with the Acer Predator Connect X7. It pumps out WiFi 7, which is incredibly fast and stable. You can get speeds up to 5764 Mbps. Perfect for gaming, streaming in 8K and downloading massive files in a flash. It uses 3 bands - 2.4, 5, and 6 GHz - so you can regulate traffic on your network. And if your wired connection ever fails, it's got a 5G fallback option. That means you won't get stuck offline. Good to know - Need to cover more space? You can add more units and create a unified mesh WiFi all around your house - Intelligent device recognition lets you set priority devices to make sure they always stay connected - Everything is super easy to set up and maintain using the Predator Connect App on your phone
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
Acer Predator Connect X7 5G, Wi-Fi 7 BE11000, Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz) FF.G2PTA.003
Acer Predator Connect X7 5G, Wi-Fi 7 BE11000, Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£400.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless router with Wi-Fi 7 and 5G support
Maximum throughput of up to 3.5 Gbps
Latency as low as 1 ms
MLO technology for simultaneous use of multiple channels
Compatible with Hybrid Quality of Service
Material: plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
Acer Predator Connect X7 5G CPE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Acer

Acer Connect M4 20GB
£170.64
Acer Connect M4 20GBCompare 2 Prices
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)
£205.34
Acer Connect M6E 5G (FF.G2VTA.001)Compare 4 Prices
Acer Connect Enduro M3
£190.30
Acer Connect Enduro M3Compare 6 Prices
Acer Connect M5 5G
£399.99
Acer Connect M5 5GCompare 1 Prices
Acer Connect Vero W6m
£229.51
Acer Connect Vero W6mCompare 1 Prices
Acer Predator Connect W6x
£69.95
Acer Predator Connect W6xCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FRITZ! Fritz! Box 4690
£329.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ROG Strix GS-BE18000
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 6850 5G
£340.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Orbi RBK763S
£341.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BD4 3-Pack
£254.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£318.09
Compare Prices
8 offers
FRITZ! Fritz! Box 7590 AX (20002998)
£315.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
ASUS ZenWiFi BT8 pack of 2
£365.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi LTE Pro
£309.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Netgear Nighthawk RS500
£349.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£400.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel