3M G3000NUV

Price History
• Protective helmet made of UV-stabilized ABS
• Integrated UV sensor indicating the replacement time
• Interior lining reversible by 180 degrees for neck protection
• Good ventilation on the helmet outer shell
• Cold-resistant down to -30°C, protection against molten metal splashes
• Application areas: industry, construction, forestry
• PELTOR protective helmet 3M G3000, red
• 3M Peltor protective helmet G3000 with sensor, ratchet closure, and sweatband
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
3M G3000NUV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Orange, G3000NUV-OR, 7000039720 B008PQKPS8
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Hard hat designed for use in harsh environments, with excellent ventilation and a good field of vision 3M Uvicator sensor disc tells you when your hard hat has been over exposed to UV-radiation and it’s time to replace it Softly rounded design helps avoid parts snagging on cables or branches Ventilation holes distributed over a large area offer maximum through-flow of air, increasing wearer comfort Head harness can be rotated 180° for better visibility when working in confined spaces Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Branding and logo printing options available Replaceable leather or plastic sweatband Mining lamp holder option available
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Red, G3000NUV-RD B008PQKPUG
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Hard hat designed for use in harsh environments, with excellent ventilation and a good field of vision 3M Uvicator sensor disc tells you when your hard hat has been over exposed to UV-radiation and it’s time to replace it Softly rounded design helps avoid parts snagging on cables or branches Ventilation holes distributed over a large area offer maximum through-flow of air, increasing wearer comfort Head harness can be rotated 180° for better visibility when working in confined spaces Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Branding and logo printing options available Replaceable leather or plastic sweatband Mining lamp holder option available
prodImage
£22.88
Shipping: Free
3M G30NUR G3000NUV-RD Hard Hat Red 7000039721
3M G30NUR G3000NUV-RD Hard Hat Red, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£29.42
£32.92
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
3M G30NUV G3000NUV-GB Hard Hat Yellow (Fluorescent) 7000108316
3M G30NUV G3000NUV-GB Hard Hat Yellow (Fluorescent), Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£30.65
£34.15
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Green, G3000NUV-GP, 7000108315 B008PQKPUQ
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Hard hat designed for use in harsh environments, with excellent ventilation and a good field of vision 3M Uvicator sensor disc tells you when your hard hat has been over exposed to UV-radiation and it’s time to replace it Softly rounded design helps avoid parts snagging on cables or branches Ventilation holes distributed over a large area offer maximum through-flow of air, increasing wearer comfort Head harness can be rotated 180° for better visibility when working in confined spaces Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Branding and logo printing options available Replaceable leather or plastic sweatband Mining lamp holder option available
prodImage
£24.46
Shipping: Free
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Reflective, Plastic Sweatband, White, G3000NUV-R-VI B0B61LPXDN
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Hard hat designed for use in harsh environments, with excellent ventilation and a good field of vision 3M Uvicator sensor disc tells you when your hard hat has been over exposed to UV-radiation and it’s time to replace it Softly rounded design helps avoid parts snagging on cables or branches Ventilation holes distributed over a large area offer maximum through-flow of air, increasing wearer comfort Head harness can be rotated 180° for better visibility when working in confined spaces Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Branding and logo printing options available Replaceable leather or plastic sweatband Mining lamp holder option available
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Yellow, G3000NUV-GU B004AWU6SK
This product is designed, manufactured, labeled, and packaged for sale to industrial and professional customers for workplace use; it is not intended for consumer sale or use Hard hat designed for use in harsh environments, with excellent ventilation and a good field of vision 3M Uvicator sensor disc tells you when your hard hat has been over exposed to UV-radiation and it’s time to replace it Softly rounded design helps avoid parts snagging on cables or branches Ventilation holes distributed over a large area offer maximum through-flow of air, increasing wearer comfort Head harness can be rotated 180° for better visibility when working in confined spaces Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Short peak gives improved upwards visibility Branding and logo printing options available Replaceable leather or plastic sweatband Mining lamp holder option available
prodImage
£33.88
Shipping: Free
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, White, G3000NUV-VI
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, White, G3000NUV-VI, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£36.51
Shipping: Free
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Orange, G3000NUV-OR, XH001675186
3M Hard Hat, Uvicator, Ratchet, Ventilated, Orange, G3000NUV-OR, XH001675186, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£40.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Protective helmet made of UV-stabilized ABS
Integrated UV sensor indicating the replacement time
Interior lining reversible by 180 degrees for neck protection
Good ventilation on the helmet outer shell
Cold-resistant down to -30°C, protection against molten metal splashes
Application areas: industry, construction, forestry
PELTOR protective helmet 3M G3000, red
3M Peltor protective helmet G3000 with sensor, ratchet closure, and sweatband
Good ventilation and optimal visibility

Price History

1M 3M
3M G3000NUV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from 3M

3M Respiratory Half Mask 7502 Size M
£35.00
3M Respiratory Half Mask 7502 Size MCompare 5 Prices
3M Respiratory half mask 6200 size M
£30.00
3M Respiratory half mask 6200 size MCompare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 100 (SF101AS-BLU)
£8.04
3M SecureFit 100 (SF101AS-BLU)Compare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 100 (SF102AF-BLU)
£8.80
3M SecureFit 100 (SF102AF-BLU)Compare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)
£12.50
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501AF-BLK)Compare 3 Prices
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501ASP-BLK)
£8.60
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501ASP-BLK)Compare 1 Prices
3M G3001MUV1000V
£39.26
3M G3001MUV1000VCompare 1 Prices
3M SecureFit 600 (SF601SGAF)
£21.81
3M SecureFit 600 (SF601SGAF)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

3M Peltor Optime II with Neckband (H520B)
£22.72
Compare Prices
5 offers
Siemens LZ45450
£23.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex pheos B-WR
£20.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
3M SecureFit 500 (SF501SGAF-BLK-FM)
£20.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter E 700/3
£18.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Portwest FP52 Elastic Double Retaining Rope
£24.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fischer DuoPower 14 x 70 S 8 pcs. (538259)
£18.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gardena Street broom 3622-20
£25.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£22.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£22.88
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£29.42
Shipping: £3.50
rapidonline
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel