Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)

Price History
• Barcode scanner
• Connections: Serial, USB 2.0, USB-B
• Protection class: IP30
• Scanning speed: 100 scans/s
• Dimensions: W64 mm x H150 mm x D85 mm
• Weight: 150 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra Motorola LS2208 Laser White LS2208-SR20001R-UR
The affordable LS2208 handheld bar code scanner provides fast. reliable scanning in an ergonomic. lightweight form. The wide working range —from near-contact to 17 inches — makes this device ideal for retail. hospital. education or government settings. Multiple on-board interfaces ensure integration with a variety of host systemsDurable. single-board constructionMeets stringent 5-ft drop tests.Scratch-resistant tempered glass exit windowIs designed for continuous use.Accurate first-time capture of 1D bar codesIncreased productivity. resulting in shorter check-out lines and better customer service.Wide working rangeDelivers optimal performance from contact to 17 in (43 cm).Multiple on-board interfacesSimplify installation and integration and ensures future compatibility.Plug-and-play. with universal cableMeans rapid deployment. with a single cable connecting to any computing environment.Intuitive designMinimizes setup and training time.Ergonomic. lightweight designReduces user fatigue with sleek. balanced form for maximum comfort and productivity.Hands-free IntellistandEnables presentation scanning and easy switching between hands-free and handheld modes.Advanced Data Formatting (ADF)Enables users to modify data prior to sending to host computer. reducing costly modifications to the host software.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.38
Shipping: Free
Zebra Motorola LS2208 Laser White 18318
The affordable LS2208 handheld bar code scanner provides fast reliable scanning in an ergonomic lightweight form. The wide working range from near-contact to 17 inches makes this device ideal for retail hospital education or government settings. Multiple on-board interfaces ensure integration with a variety of host systems Durable single-board construction Meets stringent 5-ft drop tests. Scratch-resistant tempered glass exit window Is designed for continuous use. Accurate first-time capture of 1D bar codes Increased productivity resulting in shorter check-out lines and better customer service. Wide working range Delivers optimal performance from contact to 17 in (43 cm). Multiple on-board interfaces Simplify installation and integration and ensures future compatibility. Plug-and-play with universal cable Means rapid deployment with a single cable connecting to any computing environment. Intuitive design Minimizes setup and training time. Ergonomic lightweight design Reduces user fatigue with sleek balanced form for maximum comfort and productivity. Hands-free Intellistand Enables presentation scanning and easy switching between hands-free and handheld modes. Advanced Data Formatting (ADF) Enables users to modify data prior to sending to host computer reducing costly modifications to the host software.
prodImage
£58.70
Shipping: Free
Symbol LS2208-SR20001R-UR Scanner V350931
Info about this item 100043 › More product details
prodImage
£59.45
Shipping: Free
Zebra Motorola Ls2208. Sensor Type: Laser Tilt Reading Angle:30 30?? Pitch Readi LS2208-SR20001R-UR
Zebra Motorola Ls2208. Sensor Type: Laser Tilt Reading Angle:30 30?? Pitch Readi, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£60.35
Shipping: Free
Zebra LS2208
The affordable LS2208 handheld bar code scanner provides fast,reliable scanning in an ergonomic, lightweight form. The wideworking range ...from...
prodImage
£74.01
Shipping: Free
‎Motorola Symbol LS2208-SR20001R-UR Scanner ‎LS2208-SR20001R-UR
Symbol LS2208-SR20001R-UR Scanner, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Other Office Equipment
prodImage
£78.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Protection class: IP30
Scanning speed: 100 scans/s
Dimensions
Dimensions:W64 mm x H150 mm x D85 mm
Weight:150 g
Other
Connections:Serial, USB 2.0, USB-B

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20007R-UR)
£50.66
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20007R-UR)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-1AZU0100ZR)
£60.67
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-1AZU0100ZR)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100AZW)
£60.67
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100AZW)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-TRBU0100ZER)
£188.64
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-TRBU0100ZER)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-SR20007WR)
£207.66
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-SR20007WR)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)
£42.94
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
£48.10
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB
£57.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Datalogic Touch 90 Pro
£61.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
prodImage
£51.38
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.70
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£59.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£60.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel