Honeywell Eclipse MS5145

Price History
• Barcode scanner
• Connections: PS/2
• Decoding capability: Code 93, Matrix 2 of 5, Code 39, UCC/EAN-128, RSS code, Telepen, Full ASCII Code 39, EAN/JAN-8, EAN/JAN-13, UPC-A, UPC-E, Codabar, Code 128, Code 11, Interleaved 2 of 5, MSI-Plessey
• Scan mode: Single Pass
• Interface type: Keyboard wedge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honeywell Eclipse MS5145
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Honeywell MS5145 Eclipse 1D Grey MK5145-71A38-EU
The MS5145 Eclipse™ is a single-line. hand-held laser scanner. Honeywell’s patented CodeGate® technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button. making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning. point-of-sale. document processing and inventory control.- CodeGate®: Ideal for menu scanning applications- CodeSense®: Automatically switches from “pulse mode” to continuous beaming when a bar code is detected- Powerlink cables: Uses the same user-replaceable cables and power supplies as Voyager®. Orbit® and Cubit®- Flash ROM: Update firmware from any PC via MetroSet2® software provided by Metrologic- OPOS and JPOS system compatible: Easily adaptable to any end-user system environment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
Honeywell Eclipse MS-5145 1D Black MK5145-31A38-EU
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line. hand-held laser scanner. Honeywell’s patented CodeGate® technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button. making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning. point-of-sale. document processing and inventory control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.38
Shipping: Free
Honeywell MK5145-31A38-EU General Scanner – Black Handheld Laser Barcode
Honeywell MK5145-31A38-EU General Scanner – Black Handheld Laser Barcode, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£56.90
Shipping: Free
Honeywell Eclipse MS-5145 1D Black 53455
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line hand-held laser scanner. Honeywells patented CodeGate technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning point-of-sale document processing and inventory control.
prodImage
£62.24
Shipping: Free
Honeywell MS5145 Eclipse 1D 72 reads/s 0 - 4842 lx 650 nm USB Grey 51751
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line hand-held laser scanner. Honeywells patented CodeGate technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning point-of-sale document processing and inventory control.N/A- CodeGate: Ideal for menu scanning applicationsN/A- CodeSense: Automatically switches from pulse mode to continuous beaming when a bar code is detectedN/A- Powerlink cables: Uses the same user-replaceable cables and power supplies as Voyager Orbit and CubitN/A- Flash ROM: Update firmware from any PC via MetroSet2 software provided by MetrologicN/A- OPOS and JPOS system compatible: Easily adaptable to any end-user system environment.
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
HONEYWELL Metrologic MS5145 Eclipse Hand-Held Laser Scanner USB/Keyboard Wedge Black - EU MK5145-31A38-EU
Metrologic MS5145 Eclipse Hand-Held Laser Scanner USB/Keyboard Wedge Black - EU, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£74.04
Shipping: Free
Honeywell Black MS5145 Eclipse MK5145-31A38-EU
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line, hand-held laser scanner. Honeywellâs patented CodeGateâ technology allows the user to easily target...
prodImage
£93.34
£99.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
More offers
Honeywell MS5145 Eclipse Handheld bar code reader 1D Laser Black MK5145-31C41-EU
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line. hand-held laser scanner. Honeywell’s patented CodeGate® technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button. making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning. point-of-sale. document processing and inventory control. CodeGate: Ideal for menu scanning applicationsCodeSense: Automatically switches from “pulse mode” to continuous beaming when a bar code is detectedPowerlink cables: Uses the same user-replaceable cables and power supplies as Voyager. Orbit and CubitFlash ROM: Update firmware from any PC via MetroSet2 software provided by MetrologicOPOS and JPOS system compatible: Easily adaptable to any end-user system environment
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.06
Shipping: Free
Honeywell MS5145 Eclipse Handheld bar code reader 1D Laser Black 47101
The MS5145 Eclipse is a single-line hand-held laser scanner. Honeywells patented CodeGate technology allows the user to easily target the desired bar code and complete data transmission with a simple press of a button making Eclipse a perfect selection for menu scanning point-of-sale document processing and inventory control. CodeGate : Ideal for menu scanning applications CodeSense : Automatically switches from pulse mode to continuous beaming when a bar code is detected Powerlink cables : Uses the same user-replaceable cables and power supplies as Voyager Orbit and Cubit Flash ROM : Update firmware from any PC via MetroSet2 software provided by Metrologic OPOS and JPOS system compatible : Easily adaptable to any end-user system environment
prodImage
£70.19
Shipping: Free
Honeywell MK5145-31A38-EU USB Kit: black scanner (MS5145-38-3), 1.5m USB Type A
Honeywell MK5145-31A38-EU USB Kit: black scanner (MS5145-38-3), 1.5m USB Type A, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Other Office Equipment
prodImage
£82.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Decoding capability: Code 93, Matrix 2 of 5, Code 39, UCC/EAN-128, RSS code, Telepen, Full ASCII Code 39, EAN/JAN-8, EAN/JAN-13, UPC-A, UPC-E, Codabar, Code 128, Code 11, Interleaved 2 of 5, MSI-Plessey
Scan mode: Single Pass
Interface type: Keyboard wedge
Other
Connections:PS/2

Price History

1M 3M
Honeywell Eclipse MS5145
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honeywell

Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1
£66.25
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1Compare 5 Prices
Honeywell Hyperion 1300g
£56.89
Honeywell Hyperion 1300gCompare 4 Prices
Honeywell Voyager 1400G2D-2USB
£66.22
Honeywell Voyager 1400G2D-2USBCompare 1 Prices
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB
£57.67
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)
£42.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
£48.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
£51.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honeywell Eclipse MS5145
prodImage
£43.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.38
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£56.90
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel