Manhattan Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner (460835)

Manufacturer: Manhattan Products
Manhattan Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner (460835)
from £84.96to £109.793 offersManufacturer: Manhattan Products
• Portable CCD barcode scanner with 500 mm scanning range
• Transmission via 1.5 m USB cable
• Black with housing made of Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) and rubber
• Power source via USB with an input voltage of 5 V
• Weighs 440 g and measures 90 mm in width and 193 mm in depth
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner (460835)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manhattan Long Range CCD Handheld Barcode Scanner. USB. 500mm Scan Dep 460835
Improve speed. accuracy and productivity_x000D_Manhattan CCD Long-Range Contact Barcode Scanners deliver high-quality scanning for a wide range of data collection functions to help improve routine transactions. automate paper-based processes and increase productivity. The CCD (charge-coupled device) scan engine features no moving parts for years of reliable service reading popular barcodes. including UPC. EAN and GS1 DataBar. Easy to implement and simple to use. a built-in keyboard wedge decoder sends scanned data to an active application where it appears as if it was manually typed or directly keyed into the computer. Its versatile switchable USB or PS/2 cable interface integrates with most PCs without an external power supply. With a scan rate of 500 scans per second and an accurate read range of up to 50 cm (20 in.). this model offers an effective and efficient. all-purpose daily scanning solution for point-of-sale. shipping. warehousing. office and industrial applications to minimize manual data entry. speed transactions and reduce errors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£84.96
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Long Range Ccd Handheld Barcode Scanner Usb 500Mm Scan Depth Cable 1.5 460835
Manhattan Long Range Ccd Handheld Barcode Scanner Usb 500Mm Scan Depth Cable 1.5, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
460835 Manhattan Handheld Barcode Scanner - Cable - Black
460835 Manhattan Handheld Barcode Scanner - Cable - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£109.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable CCD barcode scanner with 500 mm scanning range
Transmission via 1.5 m USB cable
Black with housing made of Acrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene (ABS) and rubber
Power source via USB with an input voltage of 5 V
Weighs 440 g and measures 90 mm in width and 193 mm in depth

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner (460835)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manhattan Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner (460835)
prodImage
£84.96
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£88.75
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£109.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel