Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1

Price History
• Handheld barcode scanner with USB connection
• Scan field width of 44.7 cm and scan speed of 100 lines per second
• Audible and LED notification upon successful scan
• Operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C and humidity up to 95%
• Dimensions: Width 16.8 cm, Depth 6 cm, Height 7.4 cm, Weight 133 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Honeywell Voyager 1250G Single-Line Hand-Held Laser Barcode Scanner B005KL6NQY
Handheld barcode reader can be used to scan and decode linear 1D barcodes 700-mW laser can scan barcodes from up to 17.6" away at a resolution of 13 mm CodeGate setting allows scan line to be visible but prevents barcode data from being transmitted until button is pushed to help reduce errors USB cable can be connected to a computer or another host system (sold separately) to transmit barcode data DOES NOT INCLUDE STAND
prodImage
£67.25
£77.49
Shipping: £10.24
with shipping: £10.24
Lowest total price
Honeywell Voyager 1250g Handheld bar code reader 1D Laser Black 1250G-2USB-1
Honeywell’s Voyager 1250g single-line laser scanner provides a superior out-of-box experience and aggressive reading of linear bar codes. including those up to 23 inches away. For users that require hands-free scanning. the easy-to-assemble Voyager 1250g stand increases throughput by incorporating automatic in-stand detection.Ease of use: Simplify set up with quick and easy stand assembly; ergonomic design reduces user fatigue in scan-intensive applications.Increases throughput: Extended depth of field makes an easy task of scanning out-of-reach items; provides true object detection and automatic in-stand detection and configuration.Remote MasterMind: Lowers total cost of ownership by up to 60% by reducing technician travel time and expenses; scanner updates and diagnostics are able to be performed by one person in a single location.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£70.28
Shipping: Free
Honeywell 1250G-2USB-1 General Scanner – 1D Laser, USB, Stand, Black
Honeywell 1250G-2USB-1 General Scanner – 1D Laser, USB, Stand, Black, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£85.20
Shipping: Free
Honeywell Voyager 1250g Handheld 1D Laser Black 1250G-2USB-1
Honeywellã¢â€â™s Voyager 1250g single-line laser scanner provides asuperior out-of-box experience and...
prodImage
£130.79
Shipping: Free
HP Honeywell 1250G-2USB-1 Voyager 1250g. USB Kit. Black L2696A
Honeywell 1250G-2USB-1 Voyager 1250g. USB Kit. Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£132.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Handheld barcode scanner with USB connection
Scan field width of 44.7 cm and scan speed of 100 lines per second
Audible and LED notification upon successful scan
Operating temperature from 0 to 40 °C and humidity up to 95%
Dimensions: Width 16.8 cm, Depth 6 cm, Height 7.4 cm, Weight 133 g

Price History

1M 3M
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Honeywell

Honeywell Eclipse MS5145
£43.35
Honeywell Eclipse MS5145Compare 9 Prices
Honeywell Hyperion 1300g
£57.58
Honeywell Hyperion 1300gCompare 5 Prices
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB
£57.67
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Datalogic Touch 90 Pro
£61.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manhattan USB Long Range CCD Barcode Scanner
£75.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Datalogic QuickScan QD2590 (QD2590-BKK1)
£79.28
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
£51.51
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB-1
Amazon US
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: £10.24
prodImage
£70.28
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£85.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel