Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner (178488)

Price History
• High-quality CCD contact barcode scanner
• Fast and reliable scanning of common barcodes like UPC, EAN, ASCII, and GS1 DataBar
• Scanned data appears on the PC as if manually entered via keyboard
• No external power supply required, connection via USB
• Convenient use without additional software or special training
• Scan speed of 100 scans per second
• Range up to 60 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner (178488)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Manhattan Contact CCD Handheld Barcode Scanner. USB. 60mm Scan Width. 178488
Improve speed. accuracy and productivity._x000D_Manhattan CCD Contact Barcode Scanners deliver high-quality scanning for a wide range of data collection functions to help improve routine transactions. automate paper-based processes and increase productivity. The CCD (charged-coupled device) scan engine features no moving parts for years of reliable service reading popular barcodes. including UPC. EAN. ASCII and GS1 DataBar. Easy to implement and simple to use. a built-in keyboard wedge decoder sends scanned data to an active application. where it appears as if it were manually typed or directly keyed into the computer. Its USB cable interface integrates with most PCs without an external power supply. With a scan rate of 100 scans per second and an accurate read range of up to 60 mm (2.4 in.). this model offers a practical daily scanning solution for point-of-sale. shipping. warehousing. office and industrial applications to minimize manual data entry. speed transactions and reduce errors.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner 178488
Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
MANHATTAN USB Contact CCD Barcode Scanner with 60 mm Scan Width, Black (178488)
Manhattan CCD Contact Barcode Scanners deliver high-qualityscanning for a wide range of data collection functions to helpimprove routine transactions,
prodImage
£58.33
Shipping: Free
Manhattan Contact CCD Handheld Barcode Scanner USB 60mm Scan Width Cable 152cm Max Ambient Light 5000 lux (sunlight) Black Three Year Warranty 46831
Contact CCD Barcode Scanner Improve speed accuracy and productivity. Manhattan CCD Contact Barcode Scanners deliver high-quality scanning for a wide range of data collection functions to help improve routine transactions automate paper-based processes and increase productivity. The CCD (charged-coupled device) scan engine features no moving parts for years of reliable service reading popular barcodes including UPC EAN ASCII and GS1 DataBar. Easy to implement and simple to use a built-in keyboard wedge decoder sends scanned data to an active application where it appears as if it was manually typed or directly keyed into the computer. Its USB cable interface integrates with most PCs without an external power supply. With a scan rate of 100 scans per second and an accurate read range of up to 60 mm (2.4 in.) this model offers a practical daily scanning solution for point-of-sale shipping warehousing office and industrial applications to minimize manual data entry speed transactions and reduce errors.
prodImage
£59.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-quality CCD contact barcode scanner
Fast and reliable scanning of common barcodes like UPC, EAN, ASCII, and GS1 DataBar
Scanned data appears on the PC as if manually entered via keyboard
No external power supply required, connection via USB
Convenient use without additional software or special training
Scan speed of 100 scans per second
Range up to 60 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner (178488)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
£48.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Honeywell Voyager 1250G-2USB
£57.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
£51.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)
£42.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Manhattan Contact CCD Barcode Scanner (178488)
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£55.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.28
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel