Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)

Price History
• Symbol LS2208 Barcode Scanner
• Handheld Device
• Wired
• Dimensions: 6.3 cm x 8.4 cm x 15.2 cm
• Weight: 146 g
• Scan Element Type: Visible Laser Diode
• Supported Interfaces: USB, RS-232, Keyboard Wedge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra Motorola LS2208 Laser Black LS2208-7AZU0100ZR
The affordable LS2208 handheld bar code scanner provides fast. reliable scanning in an ergonomic. lightweight form. The wide working range —from near-contact to 17 inches — makes this device ideal for retail. hospital. education or government settings. Multiple on-board interfaces ensure integration with a variety of host systemsDurable. single-board constructionMeets stringent 5-ft drop tests.Scratch-resistant tempered glass exit windowIs designed for continuous use.Accurate first-time capture of 1D bar codesIncreased productivity. resulting in shorter check-out lines and better customer service.Wide working rangeDelivers optimal performance from contact to 17 in (43 cm).Multiple on-board interfacesSimplify installation and integration and ensures future compatibility.Plug-and-play. with universal cableMeans rapid deployment. with a single cable connecting to any computing environment.Intuitive designMinimizes setup and training time.Ergonomic. lightweight designReduces user fatigue with sleek. balanced form for maximum comfort and productivity.Hands-free IntellistandEnables presentation scanning and easy switching between hands-free and handheld modes.Advanced Data Formatting (ADF)Enables users to modify data prior to sending to host computer. reducing costly modifications to the host software.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.20
Shipping: Free
ZEBRA SYMBOL LS2208-7AZU0100ZR Motorola Symbol General Purpose Bar Code Scanner Kit Black
LS2208-7AZU0100ZR Motorola Symbol General Purpose Bar Code Scanner Kit Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£68.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Symbol LS2208 Barcode Scanner
Handheld Device
Wired
Dimensions: 6.3 cm x 8.4 cm x 15.2 cm
Weight: 146 g
Scan Element Type: Visible Laser Diode
Supported Interfaces: USB, RS-232, Keyboard Wedge

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20007R-UR)
£50.70
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20007R-UR)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-1AZU0100ZR)
£60.70
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-1AZU0100ZR)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-TRBU0100ZER)
£188.64
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-TRBU0100ZER)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)
£42.94
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100SGW)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-SR20007WR)
£207.85
Zebra LI4278 (LI4278-SR20007WR)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100AZW)
£60.70
Zebra LI2208 (LI2208-SR7U2100AZW)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)
£51.48
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-SR20001R-UR)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra LS2208 (LS2208-7AZU0100ZR)
prodImage
£48.20
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£68.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel