WMF Electric mill (0667346030)

Price History
• Spice Shaker
• Material: Glass, Stainless Steel
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Electric mill (0667346030)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WMF Electric Mill, Stainless Steel, Multi-Colour 9489_fba
No button, No effort, No mess -Gravity will activate the grinder High-quality 18/10 brushed stainless steel with glass peppercorn/ salt chamber A long lasting, rust and acid proof product Wheel adjusts fineness of pepper Makes a fabulous gift
prodImage
£55.44
Shipping: Free
WMF Electric Mill, Stainless Steel, Multi-Colour B0023P65MM
No button, No effort, No mess -Gravity will activate the grinder High-quality 18/10 brushed stainless steel with glass peppercorn/ salt chamber A long lasting, rust and acid proof product Wheel adjusts fineness of pepper Makes a fabulous gift
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
WMF Automatic Electric Salt/Pepper Mill, 20cm
Features Inhalt: Elektrische Mã¼hle, H ca. 20cm, aus Cromargan Edelstahl Rostfrei 18/10 und Acrylglas | Artikelnummer: 0667346030...
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dishwasher Safe
Yes
Material
Glass, Stainless Steel

Price History

1M 3M
WMF Electric mill (0667346030)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
21/02/2022
|
This modified product is a superb upgrade to WMF’s classic grinder The removal of any need to press buttons to grind by simply inverting the mill is a novel solution to the main drawback of the original
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/12/2021
|
Super
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
01/05/2021
|
It looks good on the table, WMF deserves to win an award for the design alone. It works just as well as it says on the adverts. It just works, perfectly. A fairly recent purchase so I cannot comment about durability but it...View More appears to be robust, uses good materials, so I think it should work well for quite some time. Happy to have chosen this product.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
I've tried a LOT of electric pepper mills in the past years, including top of the range and expensive Peugeot ones such as the Elis model. The WMF model is by far the best I have had. The main problem with electric pepper...View More mills is that they clog up and end up grinding in the void. So far the WMF has totally avoided this problem. It grinds very reliably, each time. Also, it is gravity operated, which means that you just turn it upside down and it grinds. This is good because if you have toView Less
Excellent mill
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
I've tried a LOT of electric pepper mills in the past years, including top of the range and expensive Peugeot ones such as the Elis model. The WMF model is by far the best I have had.The main problem with electric pepper...View More mills is that they clog up and end up grinding in the void. So far the WMF has totally avoided this problem. It grinds very reliably, each time. Also, it is gravity operated, which means that you just turn it upside down and it grinds. This is good because if you have toView Less
With reviews from

WMF Electric mill (0667346030) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
28
4
6
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from WMF

Similar Priced Products

Peugeot Madras u'Select Pepper Mill (36140)
£56.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Nancy Pepper and Salt Mill Set 12 cm
£58.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alessi MGSAL Salt Shaker
£64.35
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alessi MP0210 pepper mill
£52.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Peugeot Tahiti Duo 15 cm
£51.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peugeot Madras Pepper Mill 16 cm (25205)
£63.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Peugeot Boreal Pepper Mill 21 cm
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Isen Pepper Mill 18 cm
£46.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peugeot Paris Duo 18 cm
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Peugeot Paris Chef u'Select Pepper Mill 22 cm
£64.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
WMF Electric mill (0667346030)
Neuert's
prodImage
£55.44
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£61.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel