Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII

Manufacturer: Wharfedale
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
from £335.02to £449.004 offersManufacturer: Wharfedale
• Speaker
• Speaker Type: PA Speaker
• Music Power: total 1,400 W
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 350 W
• Sensitivity: 130 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Woofer: 15"
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wharfedale Pro EVP-X15 MKII Passive Speaker EVP X15
Features 15? passive 2-way HF Driver with 1.75? Moving Coil LF 12 Driver? With 2.5 moving spool 350 watt AES RMS 700 watt program Product...
prodImage
£335.02
Shipping: Free
Wharfedale Pro EVP X15B MKII Passive 15" Subwoofer 1600W 162-9L-EVPX1/5B2
Wharfedale Pro EVP X15B MKII Passive 15" Subwoofer 1600W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
Wharfedale 350W 15" Passive PA Speaker 8R - EVP-X15 MKII
350W 15" Passive PA Speaker 8R - EVP-X15 MKII, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£370.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Wharfedale Pro EVP X215 MKII Passive 2 x 15" Speaker 2800W 162-WP-088801-00A
Wharfedale Pro EVP X215 MKII Passive 2 x 15" Speaker 2800W, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please consult the dealer regarding a possible minimum order quantity.
Dimensions
Dimensions:W524 mm x D486 mm x H750 mm
Weight:23.92 kg
Other
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, speakON
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
PA Speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 350 W
Music Power:total 1,400 W
Sensitivity:130 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:15"
Tweeter:1.75" Titanium Compression Driver
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wharfedale

Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)
£599.00
Wharfedale Denton 85 (pair)Compare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 12 Active
£416.50
Wharfedale Titan 12 ActiveCompare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 18B
£545.50
Wharfedale Delta 18BCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 15
£432.00
Wharfedale Delta 15Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Titan 8 Active
£308.50
Wharfedale Titan 8 ActiveCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1
£189.00
Wharfedale Diamond 10.1Compare 3 Prices
Wharfedale Titan AX12
£389.97
Wharfedale Titan AX12Compare 1 Prices
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKII
£449.00
Wharfedale EVP-X215 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Wharfedale Delta 12M
£390.50
Wharfedale Delta 12MCompare 1 Prices
Wharfedale Impact 215
£411.50
Wharfedale Impact 215Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FBT J 8A
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha Stagepas 100 BTR
£344.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro-Voice ZLX-8 G2
£340.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mackie Thrash215
£345.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
RCF ART 708-A MK5
£369.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 15
£375.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
FBT X-Lite 110A
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
£269.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mackie Thump12v4
£417.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
prodImage
£335.02
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£360.00
Shipping: Free
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£370.89
Shipping: Free
simplysound2010
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel