Power Dynamics PDCS403A

Manufacturer: Power Dynamics
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
from £269.99to £289.995 offersManufacturer: Power Dynamics
• Speaker Type: PA Speaker
• Music Power: total 260 W
• Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Power Handling: total 130 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Column Active Speaker Black
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Column Active Speaker Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Column Active Speaker White
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Column Active Speaker White, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Power Dynamics PD PDCS403A Active Column Speaker 260W, Wall Mounted Installation Speaker with Built-in Amplifier, Wide Dispersion, XLR Connectivity, Public Address System for Commercial Use, Black BBA6516
Powerful Active Column Speaker – The PD CS403A delivers 260W max power with an integrated Class D amplifier, providing clear and efficient sound without the need for an external amplifier. Ideal Installation Speaker – Designed for wall mounting, this slimline speaker is perfect for restaurants, bars, and conference rooms, ensuring professional audio for both music and speech. Versatile Public Address Speaker – Featuring a balanced XLR/TRS input and XLR output, it integrates seamlessly into PA systems, making it perfect for announcements, background music, and vocal clarity. High-Quality Audio Performance – Equipped with 4x 3” bass drivers and a 1” neodymium tweeter, this wall mounted speaker ensures dynamic sound with wide dispersion, covering medium-sized spaces effectively. Flexible Mounting & Connectivity – Includes a wall mounting bracket and pole mount option for portable PA use. The selectable high-pass filter allows for optimized performance with or without a subwoofer.
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Active PA Column Speaker 130W Black for Conference, Venue & Hall Audio T178.595
PDCS403A Active PA Column Speaker 130W Black for Conference, Venue & Hall Audio, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Power Dynamics PDCS403A Active PA Column Speaker 130W White for Conference, Venue & Hall Audio T178.596
PDCS403A Active PA Column Speaker 130W White for Conference, Venue & Hall Audio, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Speakers
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker Type
PA Speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 130 W
Music Power:total 260 W
Frequency Range:100 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Mackie Thrash212
£259.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 8
£240.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
FBT J 8A
£329.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale Titan-X12
£300.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DB Technologies B-Hype 15
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wharfedale EVP-X15 MKII
£335.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Power Dynamics PDCS403A
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£289.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel