Walrus Audio Canvas stereo

Price History
• Passive stereo DI box/line isolator in pedal format
• Converts unbalanced signal to balanced
• Works with amp-in-a-box pedals like the Walrus Audio ACS1
• DI mode for high impedance, LI mode for low impedance
• Linear frequency response from 20Hz to 20KHz
• Pad switch: -15dB in DI mode
• GND lift to prevent ground loop hum
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Canvas stereo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Direct Box and Line Isolator, Multi (900-1065) B09T77H9D3
Flat frequency response from 20Hz-20kHz Converts ¼” unbalanced input to XLR balanced output Transformer isolated output When disengaged (out), the left input connects to the left thru. The right input connects to the right thru allowing the use of stereo amplifiers When engaged (in), Sum connects the left and right thru jacks together to combine the signals for running into a single amplifier (use either thru jack)
prodImage
£202.02
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Line Isolator & Passive DI Box 63316
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Line Isolator & Passive DI Box, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Signal Processors & Effects
prodImage
£247.45
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Direct Box and Line Isolator, Multi (900-1065)
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Direct Box and Line Isolator, Multi (900-1065) Flat frequency response from 20Hz-20kHz Converts ¼" unbalanced...
prodImage
£297.09
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Canvas Stereo Direct Box and Line Isolator, Multi (900-1065)
prodImage
£297.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Passive stereo DI box/line isolator in pedal format
Converts unbalanced signal to balanced
Works with amp-in-a-box pedals like the Walrus Audio ACS1
DI mode for high impedance, LI mode for low impedance
Linear frequency response from 20Hz to 20KHz
Pad switch: -15dB in DI mode
GND lift to prevent ground loop hum

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Canvas stereo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Walrus Audio

Walrus Audio Canvas Mono
£146.47
Walrus Audio Canvas MonoCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Lore
£277.23
Walrus Audio LoreCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-Amp
£139.78
Walrus Audio Canvas Passive Re-AmpCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Slöer
£322.18
Walrus Audio SlöerCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Xero Polylooper
£277.99
Walrus Audio Xero PolylooperCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio MAKO D1
£263.00
Walrus Audio MAKO D1Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Lillian
£224.23
Walrus Audio LillianCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JHS Pedals Unicorn
£203.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Roland Aira Compact E-4
£200.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss RC-5
£179.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
L.R. Baggs Align Active DI
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EarthQuaker Devices Dispatch Master V3
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Intelligent Harmony Machine
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss JB-2 Angry Driver
£205.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss GX-1B
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
DigiTech HammerOn
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Source Audio ZIO
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Canvas stereo
prodImage
£202.02
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£247.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel