Wacom Intuos Pro L

Price History
• Graphics Tablet
• Resolution: 5,080 lpi
• Pressure Stages: 2,048
• Active Area: W 32.5 cm - H 20.3 cm
• Set consisting of: tablet and input pen and 10 replacement tips
• ExpressKeys
• Touch Ring
• Dimensions: W487 mm x H12 mm x D318 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wacom Intuos Pro L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wacom Intuos Pro Large. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless Working area: 349 x 195 mm Device interface: USB/Bluetooth. Angle of rotation: 60. Aspect ratio: 16:9. Cable length: 1.8 m. Product colour: Black 403286
1 Day Only Wacom Intuos Pro Pen Tablet Large Ptk870k0b
prodImage
£448.50
Shipping: Free
Wacom Intuos Pro Large graphic tablet Black 349 x 195 mm USB/Bluetooth PTK870K0B
Wacom Intuos Pro Large. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless. Working area: 349 x 195 mm. Device interface: USB/Bluetooth. Angle of rotation: 60°. Aspect ratio: 16:9. Cable length: 1.8 m. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£482.11
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W487 mm x H12 mm x D318 mm
Weight:1.8 kg
Other
Set consisting of: tablet and input pen and 10 replacement tips
ExpressKeys
Touch Ring
Specification
Resolution:5,080 lpi
Pressure Stages:2,048
Active Area:W 32.5 cm - H 20.3 cm

Price History

1M
Wacom Intuos Pro L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen As expected
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
19/08/2019
|
As expected
3.0 out of 5 stars packaging in really poor shape
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2017
|
Nice item! daughter loves it!! just a shame about the packaging!!
4,0 von 5 Sternen I actually liked the older Intuos Pro much better.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/09/2016
|
So, it's a good product, just as advertised, but 4 stars mean there are a few usability flaws. Compared to the original Intuos Pro, this is much bigger and wastes a lot more space (if that was even possible). The side...View More buttons are useless, difficult to click/operate and the Touch-Surface is causing more harm than good, so I usually leave it disabled. It has a supposedly "paper feeling" friction to it but it did not enhance the experience. But the biggest issue is the wasted size, asView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars still trying to find the user manual online as the ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/08/2016
|
still trying to find the user manual online as the buttons down the side are for short cuts but I haven't worked out how to use them..my friends who have the product wont help me (teasing me) but they said it is easier that...View More i work it out..(that's friends for you)View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2016
|
Happy with purchase
With reviews from

Wacom Intuos Pro L Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
13
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
0

More from Wacom

Wacom One Medium
£68.80
Wacom One MediumCompare 22 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£666.14
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 6 Prices
Wacom One Small
£22.53
Wacom One SmallCompare 20 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£39.47
Wacom Intuos SCompare 11 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16
£1,988.46
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16Compare 1 Prices
Wacom Intuos S Bluetooth
£73.59
Wacom Intuos S BluetoothCompare 2 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16
£426.69
Wacom Cintiq 16Compare 3 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£487.08
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 4 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£615.00
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 1 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24
£1,499.00
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24Compare 4 Prices
Wacom Intuos Pro L
prodImage
£448.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£482.11
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel