Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet
- Digital notebook
- Display Size: 34.3 cm (13.5 in")
- Accessories: Pen
- Magnetic stylus holder
- Lock switch
- Dimensions: W225 mm x H318 mm x D7 mm
- Weight: 345 g
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Wacom Signature Set STU-430
£162.12

Wacom One Medium
£68.80

XP-Pen Artist Pro 16 Gen 2
£529.99

Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£666.14

Wacom One Small
£22.53

Wacom Intuos S
£39.47

Moleskine Smart Writing Set
£204.89

Huion Kamvas Pro 16
£259.00

Wacom Intuos S Bluetooth
£74.70

Wacom Cintiq Pro 16
£1,987.43
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5"
Experience the perfect fusion of traditional handwriting and modern technology with the Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5". Designed for unparalleled versatility, this tablet is your ideal companion for note-taking, sketching, doodling, or leaving messages at home or in the office. Its customised blue-green LCD screen provides a clear, natural writing experience that mimics the feel of paper. A high-sensitivity pressure sensor allows for variable line thickness based on the force you apply, delivering a truly realistic drawing and writing experience.Effortlessly clear the entire screen with a single press of the one-tap erase button. The ultra-lightweight 7g stylus attaches magnetically to the tablet, ensuring it is always secure and within reach. Engineered for incredible efficiency, the tablet is powered by a single CR2025 button cell battery that can last up to a full year. Its ultra-slim 7mm profile and lightweight 345g design make it incredibly portable.With dimensions of 318mm x 225mm and constructed from durable ABS plastic and a polymer liquid crystal display soft film, it is built for daily use. The package includes the tablet, stylus, and user manual. Embrace an eco-friendly, paperless way to capture your creativity and ideas.
2 days

£15.99
£19.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Lowest total price
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5" White 28505
Mi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5" White

£15.99
£19.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5" 629820
No radiation and danger to children interlock switch Long-life battery Please read the user manual carefully before first use

£17.68
£31.67
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Xiaomi COLOR LCD TABLET PL-KJ8R-R1J8
OB03599

£19.99
Shipping: Free
Xiaomi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5 Inch Color Edition 13.5 Inch 47303
Xiaomi LCD Writing Tablet 13.5 Inch Color Edition 13.5 Inch

£19.99
£23.89
Shipping: £3.90
with shipping: £3.90
Xiaomi BHR4245GL writing tablet LCD 34.3 cm (13.5") White
Mi LCD Writing TabletDraw on the go. record moments of inspirationPressure sensitive writing | Ultra-clear handwriting | Magnetic stylusLightweight. slim and easy to carry.Customised LCD film for clear. natural handwritingThe Mi LCD Writing Tablet uses a customised LCD film with blue-green handwriting and a strikingly clear display. combining the experience of writing on traditional paper with that of a smooth LCD screen.High-sensitivity pressure sensors. handwriting thickness changes with forceThanks to the high-sensitivity pressure sensor technology and smooth. flexible LCD screen. handwriting thickness is determined by the pressure applied. so the harder you press down on the screen. the thicker the handwriting and vice versa. Use your fingertip or other objects for lag-free writing on the screen. or write with the supplied stylus for best performance.One-tap clear screen. low power consumption and long battery lifeThe zero power LCD screen only consumes a small amount of power when the screen is cleared. The single button cell battery lasts up to 365 days if the screen is cleared 100 times per day. Easily clear the screen and start creating something new immediately.Ultra-light magnetic stylusMore convenient use and storageThe stylus weighs only 7g and the device incorporates four NdFeB (neodymium-iron boron) magnets with strong adsorption capacity and long-lasting magnetic force. The stylus can be conveniently returned to its original position after each use. in contrast to conventional clip-on holders.Unique and comfortable stylus designThe runway-type shaft design can be easily gripped by both large and small hands. The lightweight 7g stylus can be used for extended periods without causing hand fatigue.Ultra-slim body. easy to carryThe 7mm ultra-thin body is slim. flexible and easy to carry. enabling you to travel light.Smooth and durable super-steel stylus tipThe stylus tip is made of a thermoplastic crystalline polymer known as "super steel." giving it a smooth surface and a hard. durable texture. It feels smooth and natural to write with. even for children.The perfect family message boardA novel message board for communicating with your loved ones. Leave reminders for your children. affectionate notes for your partner and caring words for your family members.More efficient and effortless meetingsFacilitates communication during group discussions. For sketching. note-taking. brainstorming and recording the input of team members anytime and anywhere.Description of product detailsLock buttonOne-tap lock. to avoid losing any important contentBattery compartmentFor battery storage. with safety catchThick exterior made of ABSComfortable to touch. strong and durable exterior
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£31.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W225 mm x H318 mm x D7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 345 g |
| Accessories: | Pen |
|---|---|
| Magnetic stylus holder | |
| Lock switch |
| Display Size: | 34.3 cm (13.5 in") |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
8 Reviews
Latest
Good quality for the price; useful device
|
10/07/2024
|
From Trustami
I bought this LCD writing tablet because, during my working day, I usually write down a lot of ideas and mathematical derivations. I also write/sketch a lot to communicate ideas while talking to others.
I never revise most of...View More these papers. Hence, it is a huge waste.
I bought this console to avoid this waste of paper.
To date, this LCD writing tablet has served this purpose well.
One negative comment, however, is that the lines are too thick, which disallows me to write with smaller calligraphyView Less
Decent but no option to save your sketch
|
13/03/2024
|
From Trustami
On the product description there's a Wifi connection mentioned, so one would think there's a way to connect to the device and download the sketches you made. No way, there's no option to do this, whatever you sketch...View More there you loose after pressing the wipe button. How can this replace the paper? Pretty useless from my pov.View Less
Works very well for the price
|
15/12/2021
|
From Trustami
absolutely worth the price, best writing tablet
Works very well for the price
|
15/12/2021
|
From Trustami
absolutely worth the price, best writing tablet
Ok
|
04/11/2021
|
From Trustami
Ok
Back
Next
Xiaomi Mi LCD Writing Tablet Review Summary
3.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
Popular Products