Wacom Signature Set STU-430

Manufacturer: Wacom
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
from £174.58to £315.015 offersManufacturer: Wacom
• Input device
• Resolution: 320 px x 200 px
• Active Area: W 96 cm - H 60 cm
• Dimensions: W161 mm x H11 mm x D174 mm
• Weight: 990 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wacom Signature Set with 4.5" LCD STU-430 pad&sign Pro PDF for Windows, Capture Handwritten Electronic Signatures in Real Time with Cordless and Battery-Free Pen as Well as Free Software Sign Pro PDF B081DFRYL5
Personal touchpoint: make electronic signatures an integral part of any physical customer interaction. Remove reams of paper and improve data capture with encryption and Windows compatibility Built for human touch: Spacious 4.5 Inch monochrome signature pad has a reflective LCD display that allows for all handwriting styles. The tactile screen has 1,024 pressure levels for biometric accuracy Over the counter privacy: GDPR affects businesses large and small. Adding legally binding signatures to PDFs can be useful for the retail environment, gyms, health centres and consumer repair outlets Zero maintenance, ready to go: Wacom electro-magnetic digital pen is battery-free and the scratch-resistant screen has been tested to capture over 500K electronic signatures without surface wear Box Contents: STU-430, cordless and battery-free pen, USB cable (9.84ft /3m), Quick Start Guide, pen tether (nylon fibre, 19.7 inch/50cm), including free software sign pro PDF
prodImage
£174.58
Shipping: Free
Wacom Stu-430. Diagonal: 11.4 Cm 4.5" Native Resolution: 320 X 200 Pixels W STU-430-CH2
Wacom STU-430. Diagonal: 11.4 cm (4.5"), Native resolution: 320 x 200 pixels, Working area: 96 x 60 mm. Product colour: Grey. Accuracy pen: 0.5...
prodImage
£185.06
Shipping: Free
Wacom STU-430 11.4 cm (4.5") Grey STU-430-CH2
STU-430 Signature PadA full-featured monochrome LCD signature pad for multiple workstation and network environments.Ideal for any signing environment. the Wacom STU-430 signature pad is a versatile. full-featured. monochrome signature pad with a new thin design and a low-profile surface. The 4.5’’ LCD screen is large enough to capture longer signatures. as well as to accommodate soft buttons in addition to the signature area.Moreover. the screen is easily readable in varying light conditions. State-of-the-art encryption and a unique hardware ID ensure a secure signing experience.Efficient AccuracyCordless. battery-free pen with 1024 pressure sensitivity levels ensures biometrically accurate signature capture.Secure TransactionsTransaction security with state-of-the-art AES/RSA encryptionUnique IdentityUnique hardware ID enables identification of the exact device used for signing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£290.68
Shipping: Free
Wacom STU-430-CH2 Signature Set - STU-430 &
Wacom STU-430-CH2 Signature Set - STU-430 &, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£296.15
Shipping: Free
Wacom STU-430-CH2 Signature Capture Pad – 4.5" LCD EMR USB Monochrome
Wacom STU-430-CH2 Signature Capture Pad – 4.5" LCD EMR USB Monochrome, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Point of Sale (POS) Equipment > POS Hardware
prodImage
£315.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W161 mm x H11 mm x D174 mm
Weight:990 g
Specification
Resolution:320 px x 200 px
Active Area:W 96 cm - H 60 cm

Price History

1M
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wacom

Wacom Intuos Pro S
£189.95
Wacom Intuos Pro SCompare 6 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£539.85
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 5 Prices
Wacom One Medium
£85.95
Wacom One MediumCompare 23 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£830.86
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 4 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£52.70
Wacom Intuos SCompare 14 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£589.75
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 3 Prices
Wacom STU-540
£250.00
Wacom STU-540Compare 10 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025
£587.99
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025Compare 3 Prices
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
£104.24
Wacom Intuos4 Grip PenCompare 3 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 24
£1,031.99
Wacom Cintiq 24Compare 2 Prices
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
prodImage
£174.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£185.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£290.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£296.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel