Wacom Cintiq 16

Manufacturer: Wacom
Wacom Cintiq 16
from £517.28to £723.456 offersManufacturer: Wacom
• Graphics tablet
• Resolution: 5,080 lpi
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Display Size: 39.6 cm (15.6 in")
• Pressure Stages: 8,192
• Active Area: W 344 cm - H 194 cm
• Brightness (Candela): 250 cd/m²
• Contrast: 700:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Cintiq 16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wacom Cintiq 16 graphic tablet Black 5080 lpi 344.16 x 193.59 mm DTK1660K0B
Make it on Wacom CintiqWacom Cintiq creative pen display is perfectly equipped to help you begin your journey as an illustrator. Vibrant color. HD clarity and ergonomic design together with the super-responsive Pro Pen 2. offer a truly natural experience and help take your creative ideas to the next level.Live. Dare. Create.Create in harmonyWacom Pro Pen 2 and Wacom Cintiq 15.6” display work together to make your creative session productive and comfortable. The screen has an anti-glare film. preventing any distracting reflections. The full HD display provides great clarity. so you can see every detail on screen. The reduced parallax also gives you full control. so your cursor is precisely where you want it. All this combines to make drawing on Wacom Cintiq feel as natural as drawing on paper.Unlimited creativityWith EMR (Electro Magnetic Resonance) technology Wacom Pro Pen 2 will keep going as long as you do. It draws power from your Wacom Cintiq – so it requires no batteries or recharging. Plus. the pen has been precisely designed so that the balance of weight. rubber grip and position of the buttons make it comfortable to use.Made to move with youWacom Pro Pen 2 reacts to the tilt of your hand and immediately responds as you move. precisely capturing every stroke of your pen. With reduced parallax. your cursor appears exactly where you want it. This high level of accuracy combined with the anti-glare screen means that drawing. sketching and painting feels seamless.The right kind of pressure.With 8.192 levels of pressure sensitivity and a low activation force. Wacom Pro Pen 2 recognizes even the lightest pen strokes. Giving you the control you need. whatever the project.The perfect progressionWhether you’re used to creating on paper or using a pen tablet. making the switch to Wacom Cintiq will feel like a natural progression. The seamless interaction between pen and display will help improve your creative flow.Designed to take you furtherThe durable duo of Wacom Pro Pen 2 and Wacom Cintiq’s 15.6” slim line display are built not just for beauty. but were designed with resilience in mind. Made with scratch resistant materials. Wacom Cintiq is a creative tool you can rely on for your first project and those to come.Work your wayWith the integrated foldable legs you can go from almost flat to a 19° incline in seconds. so you get into the perfect working position while developing your concepts. An optional stand gives you even more flexible and ergonomic working positions.Little touches make a big differenceThe 3-in-1 cable that connects to your Wacom Cintiq combines power. video and data in one. It also connects to the top of the screen to avoid unwanted desk clutter. The detachable pen holder can be easily moved to either side of the display to suit your preference. Spare nibs are also stored neatly inside the pen holder. so whatever the project. the right tool will always be close to hand.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£517.28
Shipping: Free
Wacom DTK-1660-K0B Cintiq 16 Graphic Tablet DTK1660K0B
Wacom DTK-1660-K0B Cintiq 16 Graphic Tablet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£646.45
Shipping: Free
Wacom DTK-1660-K0B Cintiq 16 Graphic Tablet DTK1660K0B
Wacom DTK-1660-K0B Cintiq 16 Graphic Tablet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£654.95
Shipping: Free
Wacom Cintiq 16'' Graphic Tablet With Pen DTK1660K0B
Creative pen display . with optimized feature set for creative starters. Anti -glare film . preventing any distraction reflections and with display sizes of either 15.6 or 21.5. Wacom Pro Pen 2. draws power from the Wacom Cintiq so does not need recharging. Designed to take you further . durable scratch resistant and high quaility conponments. 2 Year Warranty. Make it on Wacom Cintiq Wacom Cintiq is a new class of creative pen display with an optimized feature set for creative starters. Vibrant colour HD clarity and ergonomic design together with the super-responsive Pro Pen 2 offer a natural experience and help take your creative ideas and illustrations to the next level. Create in Harmony Wacom Pro Pen 2 and Wacom Cintiq displays (available in 15.6 or 21.5) work together to make your creative session productive and comfortable. The screen has an anti-glare film preventing any distracting reflections. The full HD display provides great clarity so you can see every detail on screen. The reduced parallax also gives you full control so your cursor is where you expect to be. All this combines to make drawing on Wacom Cintiq feel as natural as drawing on paper. Unlimited Creativity With EMR (Electro Magnetic Resonance) technology Wacom Pro Pen 2 will keep going as long as you do. It draws power from your Wacom Cintiq – so it requires no batteries or recharging. Plus the pen has been precisely designed so that the balance of weight rubber grip and position of the buttons make it comfortable to use. Made to Move with You Wacom Pro Pen 2 reacts to the tilt of your hand and immediately responds as you move capturing every stroke of your pen. With reduced parallax your cursor appears exactly where you want it.This level of accuracy combined with the anti-glare screen means that drawing sketching and painting feels seamless. The Right Kind of Pressure With 8192 levels of pressure sensitivity and a low activation force Wacom Pro Pen 2 recognizes light pen strokes. Giving you the control you need whatever the project. The Ideal Progression Whether you're used to creating on paper or using a pen tablet making the switch to Wacom Cintiq will feel like a natural progression. The seamless interaction between the versatile digital pen and display will help improve your creative flow.Designed to Take You FurtherBuilt with Wacom quality and know-how Wacom Pro Pen 2 and Wacom Cintiq's slim line display are built not just for beauty but were designed to last. Made with durable scratch resistant materials and high quality components Wacom Cintiq is a creative tool you can rely on for your first project and all of those to come. Work Your Way Wacom Cintiq 16 features integrated foldable legs so you can go from almost flat to a 19° incline in seconds. An optional stand gives you even more flexible and ergonomic working positions.Or choose Wacom Cintiq 22 which comes with a stand that easily adjusts to your preferred working position so you can work in complete comfort. Little Touches Make a Big Difference The cable connects to the top of the screen and avoids unwanted desk clutter. The 3-in-1 cable that connects to your Wacom Cintiq 16 combines power video and data in one..
prodImage
£721.97
£728.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
Wacom DTK1660K0B Cintiq 16 graphic tablet
Wacom DTK1660K0B Cintiq 16 graphic tablet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£713.45
Shipping: Free
Wacom DTK1660K0B Cintiq 16 graphic tablet
Wacom DTK1660K0B Cintiq 16 graphic tablet, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Graphics Tablets/Boards & Pens
prodImage
£723.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W422 mm x H285 mm x D25 mm
Weight:1.9 kg
Specification
Resolution:5,080 lpi
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Display Size:39.6 cm (15.6 in")
Pressure Stages:8,192
Active Area:W 344 cm - H 194 cm
Brightness (Candela):250 cd/m²
Contrast:700:1
Reaction Time:25 ms

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Cintiq 16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wacom

Wacom Intuos Pro S
£179.99
Wacom Intuos Pro SCompare 7 Prices
Wacom One Medium
£85.95
Wacom One MediumCompare 18 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£830.86
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 4 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£539.85
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 5 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£52.70
Wacom Intuos SCompare 15 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£589.75
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 3 Prices
Wacom STU-540
£250.00
Wacom STU-540Compare 10 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025
£587.99
Wacom Cintiq 16 2025Compare 3 Prices
Wacom Signature Set STU-430
£174.58
Wacom Signature Set STU-430Compare 5 Prices
Wacom Intuos4 Grip Pen
£104.24
Wacom Intuos4 Grip PenCompare 3 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16
prodImage
£517.28
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£646.45
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£654.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£721.97
Shipping: £6.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel