Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 touch

Price History
• Graphics Tablet
• Resolution: 5,080 lpi
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• Display Size: 59.94 cm (23.6 in")
• Pressure Stages: 8,192
• Brightness (Candela): 350 cd/m²
• Contrast: 1,000:1
• Reaction Time: 14 ms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 graphic tablet Black 5080 lpi 522 x 294 mm USB 154582
Create directly on screen with our most natural pen experience Use the Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 for absolute harmony with your work. Premium 4K screen with world class color performance and virtually no parallax enhance every creative breakthrough. The Wacom Pro Pen 2 provides state-of-the-art creative pen technology meaning every stroke every move of your hand is followed with unerring accuracy. Wacom Pro Pen 2: natural and precise Our state-of-the-art creative pen technology. 8192 levels of pressure sensitivity and unparalleled tilt recognition means that every stroke every move of your hand is followed with unerring accuracy. Ideas jump off the screen 4K resolution (3840 x 2160 px) is packed into a 24 LCD display with superb color accuracy (99% of Adobe RGB). You can see every tiny detail of your greatest artwork design or photographic projects. A display that looks and feels totally natural The etched glass screen provides a distinct tactile experience as you draw mimicking the feel of a pen on paper. And with minimized parallax and a screen strong enough to resist pooling and rippling each mark appears precisely where you expect it every time. Designed to increase your productivity As a creative professional times rarely on your side. Thats why Wacom Cintiq Pro puts productivity solutions right at your fingertips. Connect your way Connect to any Mac or PC with a single USB-C cable (included) to a USB-C port for both video and data. DisplayPort or HDMI are also included which require USB port for data. Make it match you The ExpressKey Remote puts 17 programmable buttons within easy reach. The on-screen keypad and the radial menus offer further one-touch shortcuts. A natural interface Pan zoom or rotate your work with multi-touch gestures* - as simple as using your smartphone. *available on Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 touch model Create in comfort with Wacom Ergo Stand To create in complete comfort attach the Wacom Ergo Stand* to your Cintiq Pro 24 or 32. It allows you to raise tilt and rotate your pen display to easily adjust the viewing angle and find the most natural position for you. Once attached to Ergo Stand your Cintiq Pro 24 or 32 becomes a stable surface on which to create just like drawing at a drafting table. Plus you can rotate the display as youd move a sheet of paper to draw at a fresh angle. *Product availability varies by region starting in September 2018 Customize your Wacom Cintiq Pro However you like to work theres an accessory to make Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 suit you (each sold separately). Wacom Cintiq Pro Engine If you need the computing power of fast CPUs and optimized GPUs combine the creative PC module Cintiq Pro Engine with your Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 or 32. It is designed for 3D modeling CAD and manipulating high pixel-count images turning your pen display into a powerful pen computer. *Cintiq Pro Engine not available in all regions. Wacom Ergo Stand To create in complete comfort attach the Ergo Stand* It allows you to raise tilt and rotate your pen display to easily adjust the viewing angle and find the most natural position for you. *Product availability varies by region starting in September 2018 Wacom Color Manager Wacom Color Manager is designed to give you precision color calibration better image quality and improved uniformity in one easy-to-use device that calibrates everything in your workflow.
prodImage
£1,813.58
Shipping: Free
Wacom Cintiq 24 Touch (2025 edition) drawing tablet – Multi-touch 2.5K pen display with Pro Pen 3, anti-glare etched glass, and ergonomic adjustable
Wacom Cintiq 24 Touch (2025 edition) drawing tablet - Multi-touch 2.5K pen display with Pro Pen 3, anti-glare etched glass, and ergonomic adjustable...
prodImage
£2,058.81
Shipping: Free
Wacom Cintiq 24 Touch (2025 edition) drawing tablet – Multi-touch 2.5K pen display with Pro Pen 3, anti-glare etched glass, and ergonomic adjustable
prodImage
£2,223.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W677 mm x H47 mm x D394 mm
Weight:7 kg
Other
Connections: HDMI 2.0, DisplayPort, 3.5 mm jack
Power consumption: 100 W
Standby: 0.5 W
Microphone
Specification
Resolution:5,080 lpi
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Display Size:59.94 cm (23.6 in")
Pressure Stages:8,192
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Contrast:1,000:1
Reaction Time:14 ms

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wacom

Wacom One Medium
£68.80
Wacom One MediumCompare 21 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£666.14
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 4 Prices
Wacom One Small
£22.53
Wacom One SmallCompare 20 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£39.47
Wacom Intuos SCompare 11 Prices
Wacom Intuos S Bluetooth
£74.70
Wacom Intuos S BluetoothCompare 2 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16
£1,987.43
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16Compare 1 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£487.08
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 4 Prices
Wacom Intuos Pro L
£448.50
Wacom Intuos Pro LCompare 2 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£615.00
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 1 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24
£1,499.00
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24Compare 4 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 24 touch
prodImage
£1,813.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,058.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,223.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel