Wacom Bamboo Touch

Price History
• Graphics Tablet
• Resolution: 2,540 lpi
• Pressure Stages: 512
• Active Area: W 12.5 cm - H 8.5 cm
• Dimensions: W208 mm x H7.5 mm x D138 mm
• Weight: 210 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Bamboo Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Navitech Black Hard Carry Case For Wacom Bamboo Touch
Navitech Black Hard Carry Case For Wacom Bamboo Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£18.83
Shipping: Free
Navitech Black Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch
Navitech Black Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
Navitech Grey Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch
Navitech Grey Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
Navitech Purple Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch
Navitech Purple Water Resistant Graphics Tablet Bag For Wacom Bamboo Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
Broonel Leather Graphics Tablet Folio Case For Wacom Bamboo Touch
Broonel Leather Graphics Tablet Folio Case For Wacom Bamboo Touch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£37.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W208 mm x H7.5 mm x D138 mm
Weight:210 g
Specification
Resolution:2,540 lpi
Pressure Stages:512
Active Area:W 12.5 cm - H 8.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Wacom Bamboo Touch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Three Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/11/2014
|
Was surprised to see that product didn't include a pen
Brilliant Product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/10/2014
|
Used this product for 2 years now and it's still working fine. You get used to the product very quickly although for people who haven't used it before its very difficult to use.Brilliant product, would recommend to...View More anyone.It cannot be used with a pen although it can be used with a stylusView Less
Disappointiing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/09/2013
|
Thought this was the answer to my quest for a laptop type touchpad for my desktop - it should have been but alas it felt absolutely awful to use - despite trying every possible tweak of the settings - horrible
Useless waste of desk space
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/12/2012
|
I bought this thinking it was a graphics pad. It's not - it's just a trackpad. You can't add a pen to it later; you can't use a stylus with it; the driver doesn't allow you to do absolute positioning using...View More your fingers - so it's basically useless as a graphics tool. It's a mouse replacement, which I don't need. Get the one with the pen instead or don't get one at all. Very, very disappointed.View Less
With reviews from

Wacom Bamboo Touch Review Summary

2.5out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
1
2
0
1
2

More from Wacom

Wacom One Medium
£68.80
Wacom One MediumCompare 22 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)
£666.14
Wacom Cintiq 22 (DTK2260K0A)Compare 6 Prices
Wacom One Small
£22.53
Wacom One SmallCompare 20 Prices
Wacom Intuos S
£39.47
Wacom Intuos SCompare 11 Prices
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16
£1,989.01
Wacom Cintiq Pro 16Compare 1 Prices
Wacom Intuos S Bluetooth
£73.59
Wacom Intuos S BluetoothCompare 2 Prices
Wacom Cintiq 16
£426.69
Wacom Cintiq 16Compare 3 Prices
Wacom DTU-1141B
£487.08
Wacom DTU-1141BCompare 4 Prices
Wacom Intuos Pro L
£448.50
Wacom Intuos Pro LCompare 2 Prices
Wacom DTK-1660E
£615.00
Wacom DTK-1660ECompare 1 Prices
Wacom Bamboo Touch
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£18.83
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£22.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel