vidaXL Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman solid pine wood (838019)

• Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman
• Material: Solid pine wood, untreated
• Backrest for additional seating comfort
• Slatted design prevents water accumulation
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£158.78
Shipping: Free
Base price: £160.15 / Unit

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(natural pine, 1 pcs/2x corner + footrest) vidaXL Garden Sofa Outdoor Sofa Wooden Sectional Sofa Seat Solid Wood Pine
This 2-seater wooden garden sofa with footstool will make a great addition to your garden, terrace, or patio for chatting with family and friends or...
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
vidaXL Garden sofa Natural pine 63.5x63.5x62.5cm Solid pine modular outdoor seat sturdy
Garden sofa Natural pine 63.5x63.5x62.5cm Solid pine modular outdoor seat sturdy, Garden & Patio > Garden & Patio Furniture > Garden & Patio Furniture Sets
prodImage
£158.78
Shipping: Free
Base price: £160.15 / Unit
Product Details
Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman
Material: Solid pine wood, untreated
Backrest for additional seating comfort
Slatted design prevents water accumulation

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman solid pine wood (838019)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Outdoor Chair
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2024
|
Relatively easyish to assemble and nice rustic wooden garden chair...I may purchase another to put them together to compile a 2 seater xx
If you’re thinking of buying this - Don’t!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/05/2024
|
This item arrived in slatted pieces as per the photo. None of the pieces were labelled nor the screws. The instructions are okay… but the quality is awful! Most of the pieces did not line up, leaving large gaps. The wooden...View More pieces are too big for the holes and split the wood as did the screws. Six pieces were all split and had pieces stuck inside!! An absolute waste of money and at 8 stone the wood bent when sat on!! Will be contacting Amazon for a refund - and this will be going to the tip!! HadView Less
Very poor quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2024
|
I know this is not expensive but the quality is really poor, the wood isn’t cut evenly, there are cracks and splits, instructions are poor and the final product is not worth the spend
Worst thing I have bought on Amazon
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2024
|
Terrible product. Poor quality wood, and fixings. Wood splits despite using provided pilot holes. Fixing round off when putting together. Instructions are less than useless. Avoid at all costs. Not worthy of the one star.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
25/05/2022
|
I really like the finished result, however go get the finished result my dad (a builder) had to come and spend hours on it. The wood constantly splits (it’s split all over, hoping it holds together), the fixings/screw holes are...View More poor quality so require a lot of swearing and fiddling. I have to say I wouldn’t buy anything else from this range! Buy cheap buy twice (as I heard from him a million times this weekend haha)!View Less
With reviews from

vidaXL Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman solid pine wood (838019) Review Summary

1.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
0
4
1
3
0
2
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Lifetime Garden Harmony 440 l cushion box
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Keter Store it Out Nova 71.5 x 132 x 113.5 cm
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Garden table (45609)
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake Garden Bench Kathi 2-Seater
£127.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake Beer tent table set Ludwig (404998)
£111.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Bistro chair foldable 2 pcs. (41533)
£127.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden sofa 2-seater with ottoman solid pine wood (838019)
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
perfect-garden
prodImage
£158.78
Shipping: Free
Base price: £160.15 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel