vidaXL Banana bench 151 cm (48021)

Price History
• Banana Bench
• Material: Technically dried teak wood
• Weather-resistant, very smooth finish
• Dimensions: 151 x 62 x 86 cm (L x W x H)
• Seat width: 143 cm, Seat depth: 58 cm, Seat height: 44.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Banana bench 151 cm (48021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
vidaXL Solid Teak Wood Banana Bench 151cm Patio Bench Outdoor Seating Garden 48021
Thiswoodenbanana-shapedbenchiscomfortableandelegantandwilllooksimplystunninginthegardenoronthepatio.
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
vidaXL Solid Teak Banana Garden Bench Curved Outdoor Patio Hardwood Seat 120cm 48021
Solid Teak Banana Garden Bench Curved Outdoor Patio Hardwood Seat 120cm, Garden & Patio > Garden & Patio Furniture > Benches
prodImage
£331.99
Shipping: Free
vidaXL Banana Bench, Comfortable Seating for 3 People, Strong and Durable, Made from Finely Sanded Solid Teak Wood, Perfect for Outdoor Garden and 48021
Features Versatile Style: Classic design that blends seamlessly into any garden style, can be kept in its natural wood colour or painted in any...
prodImage
£446.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Banana Bench
Material: Technically dried teak wood
Weather-resistant, very smooth finish
Dimensions: 151 x 62 x 86 cm (L x W x H)
Seat width: 143 cm, Seat depth: 58 cm, Seat height: 44.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
vidaXL Banana bench 151 cm (48021)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
07/05/2022
|
The delivery and service was excellent. The bench was poor quality, had broken joints and split wood and so was not assembled. We asked for the package to be collected and a refund given. Customer services were prompt and...View More arranged collection and a refund.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
26/08/2021
|
The two benches I ordered were very broken upon opening, one of benches had a smashed seat frame, the other bench had broken slats and what looked like a piece of broken leg fell out of the box. I have asked for a full refund,...View More and hope to receive this asap after the benches are collected again tomorrow. Very disappointed as we were excited about these products.View Less
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
17/06/2021
|
Lovely shape. When we used teak oil it really brought out the grain. My neighbours were so impressed they said it would not look our of place in my hallway.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
05/09/2020
|
This product has arrived broken, which, of course, is totally unacceptable. I am also having problems in returning it at present. Avoid at all costs.
Autor: Manomano.de Customer
|
08/07/2020
|
One part of my bench the wood was split. Not yet received replacement.
With reviews from

vidaXL Banana bench 151 cm (48021) Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
2
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
3

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Garden table 200 cm (44998)
£306.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
tectake Rattan Seating Group Modena
£301.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
vidaXL Banana bench 120 cm (48020)
£295.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tectake Rattan Seating Group Set 9-piece
£294.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden table 180 cm (315621)
£292.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden dining table 110 cm (316637)
£237.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Garden bench (3196239)
£320.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Banana bench 151 cm (48021)
prodImage
£305.99
Shipping: Free
houseofrustic1
prodImage
£331.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£446.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel