Vanguard Vesta 233AP

Price History
• PH-23 ball head for smooth panoramic shots
• QS-29 quick-release plate with anti-torsion spindle
• quick-release leg locks for easy adjustment
• non-slip rubber feet for all terrains
• 2 spirit levels for easy alignment
• Vanguard VESTA 233AP aluminum tripod kit
• Maximum load capacity: 3.5 kg, 3 legs, max height: 155.2 cm, min height: 53.3 cm, weight: 2.81 kg, gray
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 233AP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Spotting scope tripod Vanguard Vesta 233AP MAG12765738
The Vesta 233AP aluminium 3-section tripod kit is equipped with an ergonomic PH-23 panoramic head that operates smoothly and a quick-release leg locking tripod that is easy to adjust. Excellent quality for dedicated photographers!The PH-23 panoramic head allows for smooth pan movements and features a unique 360° upper pan system that can be used for quick setups in portrait mode or for 360° imaging.The QS-29 quick-release plate with anti-twist pin enables a quick and effective connection of your optics to the tripod.Quick and easy-to-adjust leg locks allow you to raise or lower the tripod swiftly.Rubber anti-slip feet designed for all types of terrain2 bubble levels make it easy to level the tripodSupports loads of up to 3.5kg with easeMORE DETAILSThe VESTA 233AP aluminium 3-section tripod kit uses an ergonomic PH-23 panoramic head for smooth operation along with a quick-release leg locking tripod that is easy to adjust. Create captivating images by easily connecting yo...
prodImage
£73.07
£90.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vanguard Vesta 233AP Aluminium Tripod with 3-Way Pan Head VA01721
Vanguard Vesta 233AP Aluminium Tripod with 3-Way Pan Head, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.95 / Unit
Product Details
PH-23 ball head for smooth panoramic shots
QS-29 quick-release plate with anti-torsion spindle
quick-release leg locks for easy adjustment
non-slip rubber feet for all terrains
2 spirit levels for easy alignment
Vanguard VESTA 233AP aluminum tripod kit
Maximum load capacity: 3.5 kg, 3 legs, max height: 155.2 cm, min height: 53.3 cm, weight: 2.81 kg, gray

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 233AP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Alta Sky 51D
£169.00
Vanguard Alta Sky 51DCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 42M
£119.00
Vanguard Veo Active 42MCompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44
£73.99
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 49
£109.00
Vanguard Veo Select 49Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 53
£206.00
Vanguard Veo Active 53Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo City CB24
£67.07
Vanguard Veo City CB24Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 42M
£69.88
Vanguard Veo Go 42MCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 46M
£64.99
Vanguard Veo Go 46MCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 48BF
£78.01
Vanguard Veo Select 48BFCompare 8 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 24M
£34.81
Vanguard Veo Go 24MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Veo 2 AM-264TR
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo AM-234
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Slik 504QF II
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Benro MAD49A
£67.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 3T-35
£67.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei Compact Traveler No. 1
£75.25
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sirui P326
£65.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
MeFoto DayTrip
£65.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Rollei Compact Traveler Mini M-1
£67.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Joby GripTight Pro Video Mount + Gorillapod
£63.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta 233AP
prodImage
£73.07
Shipping: £16.99
dandy0850
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £79.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel