Vanguard Veo 3T+ 234APS

Price History
• Compact aluminum tripod with 4 sections
• CNC panoramic ball head Veo PH-36S
• Multi-angle center column for flexible positioning
• Monopod function by detaching one leg
• Load capacity up to 6 kg
• Tripod weight is 2.12 kg
• Dimensions: maximum height 146 cm, transport height 46 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo 3T+ 234APS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard Veo 3T+ 234APS Travel Tripod with Folding Centre Column and 3-Way Head 392152
Veo 3T+ 234APS is an innovative compact aluminum tripod with 4 sections and 2 and 3 way CNC panoramic ball joint Veo PH-36S for photography and video. Thanks to the multi-angle center column (MACC) allows you to achieve almost any angle in seconds and with the included adapter, you get a multi-stand system in a single tripod. Includes the 2 and 3 way ball joint VEO 2 PH-36S, compatible with Arca and the first panoramic ball joint made 100% CNC. In addition to traditional use, it allows the photographer to rotate the upper grip in 90° segments for perfect panoramas. For those moments when you don't need the full tripod, just remove the marked leg and center column, and screw the two joints to get a monopod. Accessories included: Carrying bag, MA-1 adapter, spouts, allen key
prodImage
£204.64
£213.04
Shipping: £8.40
with shipping: £8.40
Vanguard Veo 3T+ 234CPS Travel Tripod with Folding Centre Column and 3-Way Head B0BBRYWX14
Veo 3T+ 234CPS is an innovative compact carbon fiber tripod with 4 sections and CNC panoramic ball head Veo PH-36S for photography and video. Thanks to the multi-angle centre column (MACC) you can reach almost any angle in seconds and with the included adapter you get a multi-stand system on a tripod. Includes the VEO 2 PH-36S 2 and 3 way ball joint, Arca compatible and the first panoramic ball head made from 100% CNC. In addition to traditional use, it allows the photographer to rotate the top handle into 90° segments for perfect panorama. For those moments when you don't need the complete tripod, simply remove the marked leg and center column, and screw the two gaskets to get a monopod. Accessories included: Carry case, MA-1 adapter, pegs, Allen key
prodImage
£322.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact aluminum tripod with 4 sections
CNC panoramic ball head Veo PH-36S
Multi-angle center column for flexible positioning
Monopod function by detaching one leg
Load capacity up to 6 kg
Tripod weight is 2.12 kg
Dimensions: maximum height 146 cm, transport height 46 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo 3T+ 234APS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Alta Sky 51D
£169.00
Vanguard Alta Sky 51DCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 42M
£119.00
Vanguard Veo Active 42MCompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44
£73.99
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 49
£109.00
Vanguard Veo Select 49Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 53
£206.00
Vanguard Veo Active 53Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo City CB24
£67.07
Vanguard Veo City CB24Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 42M
£69.88
Vanguard Veo Go 42MCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 46M
£64.99
Vanguard Veo Go 46MCompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 48BF
£81.01
Vanguard Veo Select 48BFCompare 8 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 24M
£34.81
Vanguard Veo Go 24MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Veo3+ 263CB
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Alta+ 254CB
£209.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro HH75AV
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FRHN34CVX30
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MA410
£219.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MK190XPRO3-3W
£239.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Manfrotto MVMXPROC5
£220.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Alta Pro2+ 263AB100
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rollei C5i Carbon
£162.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leofoto Ranger LS-225C + LH-25
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel