Urth The Nature Filter Kit Plus+ 55 mm

Manufacturer: Urth
Urth The Nature Filter Kit Plus+ 55 mm
from £105.00to £140.824 offersManufacturer: Urth
• Natural filter kit with UV Plus+, CPL Plus+, ND64 Plus+, and smoothly graduated ND8 Plus+
• Nano-coated SCHOTT glass for clarity and light transmission
• CPL Plus+ reduces reflections
• ND64 Plus+ lowers exposure by 6 stops
• Smoothly graduated ND8 Plus+ balances exposure
• Ultra-slim Magnalium frame with double thread for stacking
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Nature Filter Kit Plus+ 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Urth 55mm 4-in-1 Lens Filter Kit (Plus+) — UV, Circular Polarizing (CPL), Neutral Density ND64, Soft Grad ND8, Multi-Coated Optical Glass, Ultra-Slim Camera Lens Filters UFKN4PPL55
4-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Featuring a UV Plus+, CPL Plus+, ND64 Plus+, and a Soft Graduated ND8 Plus+ so you have all the essential lens filters for nature photography. CREATIVE OPTIONS | Use the UV Plus+ to increase clarity, CPL Plus+ to remove reflections, the ND64 Plus+ to cut 6 f-stops and Soft Graduated ND8 Plus+ to balance exposure. PRO GLASS | Urth pro-range filter kits feature 20-layer nano-coated German SCHOTT glass, ensuring exceptional light control and transmission. PRECISION ENGINEERING | The ultra-slim rim design of these camera lens filters optimize optics and prevent vignetting. LIFETIME QUALITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Lens Filter Kits offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Urth 55mm 4-in-1 Landscape Lens Filter Kit (Plus) — UV, Circular Polarising (CPL), Neutral Density ND64, Soft Grad ND8, Multi-Coated HD Optical Glass, Camera Filters UFKN4PPL55
4-IN-1 FILTER KIT | Featuring a UV Plus+, CPL Plus+, ND64 Plus+, and a Soft Graduated ND8 Plus+ so you have all the essential lens filters for nature photography. CREATIVE OPTIONS | Use the UV Plus+ to increase clarity, CPL Plus+ to remove reflections, the ND64 Plus+ to cut 6 f-stops and Soft Graduated ND8 Plus+ to balance exposure. CORANANO ENHANCED GLASS | Crafted from German SCHOTT B270 glass with up to 30 layers of CoraNano coating for ultra-low reflectivity, superior contrast, and durability — delivering exceptional clarity and true-to-life colour. PRECISION ENGINEERING | The ultra-slim rim design of these camera lens filters optimize optics and prevent vignetting. LIFETIME QUALITY | Made from tough magnalium, Urth Lens Filter Kits offer lasting resilience. Backed for life.
prodImage
£105.00
Shipping: Free
Urth 55mm 4-in-1 Lens Filter Kit (Plus+) — UV, Circular Polarizing (CPL) UFKN4PPL55
55mm 4-in-1 Lens Filter Kit (Plus+) — UV, Circular Polarizing (CPL), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£126.53
Shipping: Free
Urth 55mm 4-in-1 Lens Filter Kit (Plus+) — UV, Circular Polarizing UFKN4PPL55
Urth 55mm 4-in-1 Lens Filter Kit (Plus+) — UV, Circular Polarizing, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Filters
prodImage
£140.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Natural filter kit with UV Plus+, CPL Plus+, ND64 Plus+, and smoothly graduated ND8 Plus+
Nano-coated SCHOTT glass for clarity and light transmission
CPL Plus+ reduces reflections
ND64 Plus+ lowers exposure by 6 stops
Smoothly graduated ND8 Plus+ balances exposure
Ultra-slim Magnalium frame with double thread for stacking

Price History

1M 3M
Urth The Nature Filter Kit Plus+ 55 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Polarpro QuartzLine UV 77 mm
£105.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
B+W UV Filter 010 MRC MASTER 77 mm
£102.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Clear-Filter MRC nano MASTER 82 mm
£110.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine UV 82 mm
£95.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cokin Nuances Extreme ND64 100 x 100 mm
£104.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
B+W Basic circular polarizer filter MRC 62 mm
£91.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polarpro QuartzLine CP 67 mm
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel