Tramontina Grano Pan (62155-200)

Price History
• Pan
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Construction: Tri-Ply for Even Heat Distribution
• Cooktop Compatibility: Suitable for All Cooktops, including Induction
• Care: Dishwasher Safe, Oven Safe up to 260°C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tramontina Grano Pan (62155-200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tramontina Grano Frying Pan 3-Ply Stainless Steel for Induction, Electric, Gas and Ceramic Glass Hobs, ‎Cookware, Kitchen, 20 cm, 1.2 litres, 62155200 B088MG1NL5
1.2 LITRE FRYING PAN: Measuring 21.5 cm external diameter x 6.8 cm height x 40.8 cm length with handle. Ideal to use as a steak pan, pancake pan, egg or omelette pan; item weight: 0.77 kg TRIPLE LAYER: Frying pan featuring a triple layer construction (stainless steel + aluminium + stainless steel) for even heat distribution EASY TO CLEAN: Dishwasher safe or simply hand wash. Includes a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects ALL HOB TYPES: Suitable for all hob types including induction. High-quality and durable induction cooker pan, oven and stove safe (up to 260-degrees) DESIGN & STABLE HANDLE: Striking in appearance with clean contemporary lines, highly polished stainless steel exterior and stylish heavy-duty riveted handle for stability. Made in Brazil. EASY TO USE: Use on a low heat so that the food does not stick to the bottom of the pan. The triple construction distributes heat evenly so high heat is unnecessary.
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Tramontina Grano 3-Ply Stainless Steel Frying Pan TMON1148_50075101
This frying pan from Tramontina is part of the much larger Grano collection offering an array of features, at the center of which is techno heat technology - a tri-ply construction consisting of a sandwich of stainless steel-aluminum-stainless steel. This tri-ply feature applies, not only to the base but to the entire body. The result is a very even heating distribution giving optimum performance and more efficiency as you can keep the heat low, and safe in the knowledge that the food will cook perfectly. Grano is suitable for all hob types including induction and can also be used in the oven up to 260°C. It is striking in appearance with clean contemporary lines, a highly polished stainless steel exterior, and stylish handles, which are riveted for stability and added support. Such is the beauty of grano it is ideal for serving at the table and can be popped into the dishwasher after use. Designed to withstand repeated usage even in the most demanding kitchens, this cookware is ideal for home and professional cooks alike, who demand the utmost in versatility, quality, and performance. Tramontina Size: 20cm
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
Tramontina Grano 20cm 3-ply Stainless Steel Frying Pan
Tramontina Grano 3-ply Stainless Steel Frying Pan Uncoated - 20 cm | 1.20L is suitable for use on all types of hob, including gas, electric, glass...
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
Tramontina Grano Frying Pan Stainless Steel for Induction, Electric, Gas and Ceramic Glass Hobs, ?Cookware, Kitchen, 20 cm, 1.2 litres, 62155200 62155/200
Tramontina Grano Frying Pan Stainless Steel for Induction, Electric, Gas and Ceramic Glass Hobs, âŽCookware, Kitchen, 20 cm, 1.2 litres,
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
Tramontina Grano Frying Pan Stainless Steel for Induction, Electric, Gas and Ceramic Glass Hobs, ?Cookware, Kitchen, 20 cm, 1.2 litres, 62155200 62155/200
Features 1.2 Litre Frying Pan: Measuring 21.6 cm external diameter x 6.8 cm height x 40.8 cm length with handle; item weight: 0.77 kg Triple...
prodImage
£67.20
Shipping: Free
Tramontina Grano Frying Pan Stainless Steel for Induction, Electric, Gas and Ceramic Glass Hobs, ?Cookware, Kitchen, 20 cm, 1.2 litres, 62155200 62155/200
Features 1.2LitreFryingPan:Measuring21.6cmexternaldiameterx6.8cmheightx40.8cmlengthwithhandle;itemweight:0.77kg...
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Pan
Material: Stainless Steel
Construction: Tri-Ply for Even Heat Distribution
Cooktop Compatibility: Suitable for All Cooktops, including Induction
Care: Dishwasher Safe, Oven Safe up to 260°C

Price History

1M 3M
Tramontina Grano Pan (62155-200)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ballarini Ferrara frying pan 28 cm
£37.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm
£42.22
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tefal Unlimited On Frying Pan 28 cm G25906
£47.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Le Creuset Glass lid for frying pan 30 cm
£36.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tefal Jamie Oliver Cook's Direct E30406
£42.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zwilling Plus square grill pan
£49.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£58.90
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel