Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm

Manufacturer: Lodge
Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm
from £28.78to £55.076 offersManufacturer: Lodge
• Frying Pan
• Material: Cast iron
• Oven-safe
• Dimensions: W26 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lodge Seasoned Cast Iron Skillet 10.25 Inches - PFAS-Free, Non-Toxic Cookware -
Lodge Seasoned Cast Iron Skillet 10.25 Inches - PFAS-Free, Non-Toxic Cookware -, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Frying & Grill Pans
prodImage
£28.78
£36.78
Shipping: £8.00
with shipping: £8.00
Lodge Pre-Seasoned Cast Iron Skillet for Indoor and Outdoor Use. Induction Frying Pan. Oven, Grill and Metal Utensil Safe Skillet Frying Pan with Pouring Lips. Made in The USA. 26 cm/10.25 inch 3U-FENX-TUXS
NATURAL NON-STICK COATING - Pre-seasoned with 100% natural vegetable oil (is kosher and contains no animal fat) at Lodge’s foundry in South Pittsburg, Tennessee, USA. This produces an easy-release finish that will improve with regular cooking and if seasoned with additional oil after each use. Coating is non-toxic and contains zero harmful synthetic chemicals (unlike most non-stick pans). UNPARALLELED HEAT DISTRIBUTION AND RETENTION - Lodge’s legendary cast iron, crafted using more than 125 years of knowledge and experience, is as-good-as-it-gets for getting hot quickly, distributing the heat evenly across cooking surfaces and for retaining heat. Get yours now to begin cooking more economically! ENDLESSLY VERSATILE - You can use Lodge’s premium cast iron skillets over any heat source: hob/stovetop (all types - including induction), in the oven, on the grill - even on an open flame (barbecue or campfire)! No method of cooking is off the table either: fry, sear, sauté, roast, bake, braise, boil and more. EASY TO CLEAN - It’s true: cleaning cast iron cookware is likely to be different to what you’re used to, but don’t let that put you off. It’s incredibly simple - 1) wash by hand using a small amount of soap (if required); 2) dry quickly and thoroughly with a cloth or paper towel; and 3) rub a light layer of oil onto the cooking surface and then wipe until no residue remains. A LIFETIME (AND MORE!) OF USE - Lodge cookware is built to last so that it never needs to be replaced! As long as it is seasoned with oil after each use and treated with care (including avoiding the dishwasher and not allowing air-drying), then a lifetime of efficient cooking awaits. Should rusting occur (which is possible with cast iron), then it can be easily removed. Lodge cast iron is also fully compatible with metal utensils.
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
Lodge Pre-Seasoned Cast Iron Skillet for Indoor and Outdoor Use. Induction Frying Pan. Oven, Grill and Metal Utensil Safe Skillet Frying Pan with Pouring Lips. Made in The USA. 26 cm/10.25 inch 3U-FENX-TUXS
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
Lodge Round Skillet w/ handle 10¼'' 26cm Strong Cast Iron Frying Pan L8SK3 17L8SK3
Lodge Round Skillet w/ handle 10¼'' 26cm Strong Cast Iron Frying Pan L8SK3, Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Frying & Grill Pans
prodImage
£51.60
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Round Skillet With Handle 26cm X 5cm -
Round skillet with handle 26cm x 5cm Pre-seasoned and ready-to-use Superior heat retention and even cooking Sturdy handle with hole for hanging when...
prodImage
£52.05
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Lodge L8SK3 10.25" Skillet with Assist Handle
Lodge L8SK3 10.25" Skillet with Assist Handle
prodImage
£55.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Oven-safe
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre
Material
Cast iron

Price History

1M 3M
Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Lodge Cast iron frying pan 26 cm
masterprime
prodImage
£28.78
Shipping: £8.00
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
NEO-ONE KENT LTD
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: Free
stuff_for_the_kitchen
prodImage
£51.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel