Timex Easy Reader T20041

• Men's Watch
• Watch Clasp: Pin buckle
• Strap Material: Leather
• Glass: Mineral glass
• Watch Material: Stainless Steel
• Color/Design: dark strap, silver dial
• Calendar: Yes
• Battery Operated : Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Timex Easy Reader T20041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Timex Watch T20041 Mens Indiglo Easy Reader Day Date RRP £55.00
Timex Watch T20041 Mens Indiglo Easy Reader Day Date RRP £55.00, Jewellery & Watches > Watches, Parts & Accessories > Watches > Wristwatches
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Features
Watch Clasp:Pin buckle
Material
Strap Material:Leather
Glass:Mineral glass
Watch Material:Stainless Steel
Color/Design:dark strap, silver dial
Other
Calendar:Yes
Battery Operated :Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Timex Easy Reader T20041
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
I have been wearing a Timex watch like t...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/05/2026
|
I have been wearing a Timex watch like this for years. It's a tough, easy to read and a very dependable watch . Thanks for having it available for me to purchase.
Long lasting.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/05/2026
|
I prefer Timex watches. This one was less than $35.00 and functions, unlike a $1000.00 watch. My last one lasted 15 years with only two battery changes.
My favorite Timex!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/04/2026
|
My favorite Timex. I have bought this model several times now, it’s easy to read, has a comfortable band, and it looks nice on. I like being able to check the time early in the mornings with the light display to keep my pets...View More from conning me into getting out of bed too early.View Less
Lovely to look at....
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2026
|
I just picked it up and it is really nice. Not disappointed.But noticed battery needs to be replaced by jeweler ... no biggie.The hands do not glow?
Timex Easy Read watch
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/04/2026
|
I bought an inexpensive watch on Amazon and loved it but after about 6 to 8 months, the second hand fell off. Lol. Anyway, I should have just gotten a Timex to begin with so I purchased this Timex Easy Read watch with a pink...View More real leather band. I really love it. The glow light shines blue when you press the set button.View Less
With reviews from

Timex Easy Reader T20041 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
38
4
3
2
1
3

More from Timex

Timex Ironman 100 T5E231
£25.17
Timex Ironman 100 T5E231Compare 2 Prices
Timex Classic T2H281
£39.99
Timex Classic T2H281Compare 5 Prices
Timex Expedition T49101
£32.66
Timex Expedition T49101Compare 1 Prices
Timex Classic T2H451
£44.99
Timex Classic T2H451Compare 3 Prices
Timex Expedition T45601
£149.99
Timex Expedition T45601Compare 2 Prices
Timex Classic T2H301
£44.99
Timex Classic T2H301Compare 2 Prices
Timex Youth T89022
£21.00
Timex Youth T89022Compare 2 Prices
Timex Outdoor Metal Field T44381
£71.91
Timex Outdoor Metal Field T44381Compare 1 Prices
Timex Ironman Shock 30 Lap
£57.75
Timex Ironman Shock 30 LapCompare 5 Prices
Timex Easy Reader T20441
£37.00
Timex Easy Reader T20441Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bering Classic 11139-404
£50.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Timeless Collection MTP-B145D-2A2VEF
£51.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio Vintage Edgy AQ-230EGG-3AEF
£52.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bering Classic 11935-000
£61.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio Collection MTP-1302PD-7A1VEF
£45.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio MTP-1302PD-2AVEF
£48.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Timex Easy Reader T20031
£43.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Diesel DZ1437
£60.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio Collection MTP-1302PD-1A1VEF
£40.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festina Klassik F20425/1
£59.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Timex Easy Reader T20041
hollins-and-hollinshead
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel