THQ Reanimal Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
THQ Reanimal Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
REANIMAL - Nintendo Switch 2 B0FJSDH223
The original creators of Little Nightmares & Little Nightmares II have returned to take you on a more terrifying journey than ever before In this unsettling tale, the emphasis is on tension and thick atmosphere, as you join the two orphans on a desperate search for hope and redemption in the direst of circumstances Traverse an intriguing but terrifying world, where the main path is only one part of the fragmented story. Discover all sorts of mysterious locations on your perilous journey, each with its own story to tell Nobody should be forced to go through hell alone! Fully playable in single player and local & online co-op, REANIMAL has a shared, directed camera, designed to maximise claustrophobia and tension, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
REANIMAL Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7836631
The creators of Little Nightmares return with REANIMAL, a new chapter that intensifies dread and atmospheric horror. It's about slow-building tension, an oppressive atmosphere, and two orphans seeking hope in bleak circumstances. Explore mysterious locations revealing a larger unsettling story, with secrets rewarding brave explorers. Playable in single-player, local or online co-op, the shared directed camera enhances claustrophobia and shared tension. Rated 18 for disturbing content unsuitable for younger audiences. Whether you tackle this nightmare solo or with a friend, REANIMAL keeps you on edge from start to finish. Emphasising atmosphere over action, it demands patience and nerves of steel, making every encounter and discovery meaningful. Built specifically for the Nintendo Switch 2, launching 13 February 2026, fans of atmospheric horror have something truly unnerving to anticipate. If you loved the earlier Little Nightmares titles or want a horror experience prioritising dread and storytelling over superficial thrills, this delivers slow-burn terror exactly as promised. Release date: 13 February 2026. Game card. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 9120131603091. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
THQ Nordic REANIMAL (Switch 2) 39063
WHAT IS REANIMAL?. The original creators of Little Nightmares™ & Little Nightmares™ II have returned to take you on a more terrifying journey than ever before. In this co-op horror adventure game, you play as a brother & sister who go through hell to rescue their missing friends. Exploring by boat and on land, you must use your wits to survive, work together to escape the hellish island, and the dark secret that haunts you.. HORROR WITH HOPE. In this unsettling tale, the emphasis is on tension and thick atmosphere, as you join the two orphans on a desperate search for hope and redemption in the direst of circumstances.. ACROSS A DARK AND TWISTED WORLD. Traverse an intriguing but terrifying world, where the main path is only one part of the fragmented story. Discover all sorts of mysterious locations on your perilous journey, each with its own story to tell.. A DREAD-FILLED ADVENTURE. Tarsier Studios is bringing their unique visual style to bear on a whole host of new twisted monsters and broken, yet resilient, child characters. Fragments of the children's troubled past have been used as inspiration for their character design, and for the monsters that now torment them.. SHARE THE SCARE. Nobody should be forced to go through hell alone! Fully playable in single player and local & online co-op, REANIMAL has a shared, directed camera, designed to maximise claustrophobia and tension.
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Switch 2 PLAION REANIMAL game mediasaturn_9120131603091
Nintendo Switch 2 Reanimal Game The creators of Little Nightmares & Little Nightmares II return to take you on an even more terrifying journey.
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
Reanimal Nintendo Switch 2 Game 9120131603091
Reanimal Nintendo Switch 2 Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£31.75
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M
THQ Reanimal Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from THQ

THQ Wreckreation PS5
£27.19
THQ Wreckreation PS5Compare 2 Prices
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5
£39.95
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning PS5Compare 1 Prices
THQ Ratatouille Wii
£64.04
THQ Ratatouille WiiCompare 1 Prices
THQ Destroy all Humans 2 PS2
£44.99
THQ Destroy all Humans 2 PS2Compare 1 Prices
THQ WWE Smackdown vs. Raw PS2
£43.00
THQ WWE Smackdown vs. Raw PS2Compare 1 Prices
THQ Deadly Creatures Wii
£59.99
THQ Deadly Creatures WiiCompare 2 Prices
THQ Spectral vs. Generation PSP
£21.19
THQ Spectral vs. Generation PSPCompare 1 Prices
THQ Tak 2 - The Staff of Dreams GBA
£21.22
THQ Tak 2 - The Staff of Dreams GBACompare 1 Prices
THQ Red Faction 2 Xbox
£38.21
THQ Red Faction 2 XboxCompare 1 Prices
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel