Theragun Elite

Price History
• Massage Device
• Type of Massage: Percussion Massage
• Number of Attachments: 5
• Force Generation: 18 kg
• Amplitude: 16 mm
• Speed Levels: 5
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Theragun Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Theragun Elite - Handheld Electric Massage Gun - Bluetooth Enabled Percussion Therapy Device for Athletes - Powerful Deep Tissue Muscle Massager with QuietForce Technology - 4th Generation - Black AC-AZCK-H6J1
ELITE MASSAGE GUN: The Theragun Elite device developed by industry leading Therabody, provides deep relaxation of muscles and relieves pain. Portable and intuitive, every athlete deserves to recover easier and smarter thanks to Therabody. A PERSONALISED WELLNESS SOLUTION - With 5 therapy tips and 5 speeds, you can massage any area of your body like a pro. Take control of this Bluetooth enabled muscle treatment device. Percussion Therapy: Ultra-quiet device with state-of-the-art sound insulation and designed with premium materials. Eliminate tension and speed up your recovery with the Theragun Elite Portable Massage Gun, which targets deep tissue. ERGONOMIC COMFORT - Theragun's patented ergonomic triangle handle relieves pain and targets deep tissue with flexible positioning, while reducing pressure on wrists, hands and arms. Industry leader: Therabody's mission is to provide you with natural and effective solutions to improve your well-being on a daily basis. We have combined training, innovation and more than ten years of work in wellness technologies to make it more accessible to everyone.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Therabody Brand New Theragun Elite Handheld Percussion Massager - Black ELITE-BLACK-UK
Brand New Theragun Elite Handheld Percussion Massager - Black, Health & Beauty > Massage > Massagers
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Theragun Elite - Handheld Electric Massage Gun - Bluetooth Enabled Percussion Therapy Device for AthletesBlack OPC-PVX7CRC-NEW
About this item ELITE MASSAGE GUN: The Theragun Elite device developed by industry leading Therabody, provides deep relaxation of muscles and...
prodImage
£324.78
Shipping: Free
therabody Theraboody Theragun Elite 5th Generation Massager - Black, Precision Percussion Therapy OPC-PFQTH8J-NEW
Experience professional-grade percussion therapy with the Therabody Theragun Elite 5th Generation Massager in Black. This handheld device delivers...
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
Theragun Elite Ultra-Quiet Handheld Deep Tissue Massage Gun - Bluetooth Enabled Percussion Massage Gun & Personal Massager for Pain Relief in Neck, Back, Leg, Hand, Shoulder and Body (Black - 5th Gen)
5-in-1 Massage Gun for Best Value: Top-rated Elite offers the most popular features of a Theragun deep tissue massager in an ultra-quiet device—for everyday use. Experience the 5-in-1 benefits of percussive massage therapy for post workout recovery, performance, sleep, mobility, and stress relief. 5 High-Quality Foam Attachments: Thumb for trigger points and lower back pain relief, Cone as a hand massager and for pinpointing muscle treatment, and Wedge for reduced tension and shoulder pain relief. Standard Ball and Dampener are used universally on all muscle groups. Ergonomic Design with Patented Triangle Handle: Handheld massager with flexible positioning for reduced stress on the wrist, hands, and arms—an easy-to-use body massager for releasing tension while increasing range of motion in the leg, neck, calf, knee, hand and body. Complete Control over Force and Speed: Its OLED screen and customizable speed ranges give you total control of your muscle massager routine. Whether treating sensitive areas or needing full power, Elite offers a powerful dose of circulation and serves as a potent muscle stimulator for pain relief. Workout Equipment for Personal Wellness: Toggle between up to 3 preset treatments saved to your device from the Therabody app—great for step-by-step guidance and easy visualization of routines specific to things like arthritis, sciatica and plantar fasciitis relief.
prodImage
£500.69
£523.51
Shipping: £22.82
with shipping: £22.82
Product Details
Description
Transport case
Dimensions
Dimensions:W24 Centimetre x H17 Centimetre x D7 Centimetre
Weight:1 kg
Functions
Force Generation:18 kg
Amplitude:16 mm
Speed Levels:5
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Display:Yes
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:2 h
Massage Head
Type of Massage:Percussion Massage
Number of Attachments:5
Other
1750-2400 strokes per minute

Price History

1M 3M
Theragun Elite
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
17/02/2022
|
Received item took it out of the packs charged it for 24 hours product did not work. What a waste of my time. Would not purchase again. They want me to write at most 10” characters how many ways do I have to explain it, the item...View More did not work, the item was delivered defective, the machine for the price was poorly manufacturedView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/01/2022
|
I have a troublesome knee and my wife neck and back pain. This thing made all of our conditions substantially worse after just 2 applications. Might be great for healthy bodies though
Got sent a broken Theragun. Absolutely gutted
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2021
|
This was a birthday present and I was devastated to find it did not work. Charged it to 100% and nothing. No power. Nothing. As soon as it reads 100% it was removed from the charger it went to 0% and didn’t work. Absolutely...View More devastated as this was a birthday present.View Less
Great Product, a bit overpriced, pros and cons.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/06/2021
|
The product, Pros: 1. Great product, does the job well if applied correctly. I recommend watching the guides created by Theragun's inventor to use it properly and to avoid possible damages you may cause your body. 2....View More Powerful, fast, ergonomic enough. Works very well on biceps, triceps, hips, calves, and thighs. Cons: 1. Even with the triangular shape it can't do the job for the upper and lower back properly if you do it yourself. You're gonna have to ask someone else to do it for youView Less
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/01/2021
|
This is a strong product. It’s surprisingly not that noisy. The controls trip me out but they are fine.
With reviews from

Theragun Elite Review Summary

2.9out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
3
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
4

More from Theragun

Theragun Mini 3rd Gen
£129.99
Theragun Mini 3rd GenCompare 14 Prices
Theragun PRO 5
£319.99
Theragun PRO 5Compare 2 Prices
Theragun Prime
£262.50
Theragun PrimeCompare 3 Prices
Theragun Mini 2nd Generation
£145.00
Theragun Mini 2nd GenerationCompare 4 Prices
Theragun Mini
£254.32
Theragun MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hyperice Hypervolt 2
£198.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Medisana MG 600
£175.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BaByliss PRO VIBEFX FXSM1GE
£191.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hyperice Hypervolt
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Bear 2 body
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hyperice Venom 2 Back
£219.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Compex CoreBelt 3.0 L/XL
£179.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer MG 280
£189.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beautifly Therm Body Revive
£169.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kettler Belt Massager
£235.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Theragun Elite
MegaBargain
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
amdtechcov10
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£324.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£480.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel