The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
- Rum
- Type: Rum
- Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
- Closure Type: Screw cap
- Contents: 0.7 Litre
- Country of Origin: Trinidad and Tobago - USA
Price History
1M 3M
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% ABV 70cl | Rich Vanilla, Cinnamon, Clove & Exotic Spice Notes | Cocktails, Mixing & Gifts B00DUXHO9E
The Kraken is an imported rum from the Caribbean blended with secret spices Named for the sea beast of myth and legend, The Kraken is bold, rich, black and smooth The largest shipment of Caribbean black spiced rum was said to be brought down by The Kraken The rum was named in its honour, as it was as dark and mysterious as the beast’s ink The Kraken is housed in a replica of a Victorian flagon, which allowed the bottle to be hung up on board ships so it would not roll around and come to harm Serve: The Storm – The Kraken Rum over cubed ice, topped with fiery ginger beer and a squeeze of fresh lime

£21.06
Shipping: Free
The Kraken Kraken Black Spiced Rum 70cl
Unleash the legendary Kraken! This is Kraken Black Spiced Rum, a bold and smooth spirit crafted for those who appreciate character and versatility. With its rich, spiced profile, it is perfectly suited to be enjoyed however you please: sip it neat to appreciate its depth, pour it over ice for a chilled experience, or mix it into classic cocktails for a powerful twist.A superb choice for building your home bar, hosting guests, or selecting a memorable gift, its iconic bottle makes a striking impression. The Kraken's flavor profile is exceptionally mixable; pair it with citrus and soda for a refreshing long drink or with tonic to highlight its clean, spiced notes. At 40% alc./vol., it delivers a reliably satisfying and smooth finish every time.Stock up on this 70cl bottle for relaxed occasions and effortless entertaining. A versatile and well-presented staple that guarantees a consistently enjoyable experience. Enjoy responsibly.
2 days

£21.06
£25.05
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Kraken Roast Coffee Black Spiced Rum 40% ABV 70cl | Rich Roast Coffee, Vanilla & Dark Spice Notes | For Espresso Martinis, Cocktails & Gifts B07HMX6YR6
The Kraken Rum Roast Coffee –a rich fusion of Spiced Caribbean Rum and fine Arabica Bean Coffee To this day, inhabitants of the coffee regions around the world have harnessed the dark aroma of Roast Coffee in a futile attempt to deter The Beast, But even the most menacingly potent of Arabica Beans is unable to protect against The Beast’s fury The unexpectedly rich, dark and smooth taste of coffee balances perfectly with the variety of spices in Kraken Rum The Kraken Roast Coffee is best enjoyed as an Espresso Rumtini, vigorously shake 50ml Kraken Roast Coffee, 40ml Cold-Pressed Coffee, 10ml Sugar Syrup, garnish with Cinnamon Powder and 3 Coffee Beans Devastatingly delicious – the Beast has unleashed a new look bottle as bounty to your shores, bottle may vary Suitable for vegetarians and vegans Flavour description: A rich fusion of Spiced Caribbean Rum and fine Arabica Bean Coffee

£23.00
Shipping: Free
The Kraken Kraken Black Spiced Rum, 70 cl OPC-PPRM9W-NEW
Kraken Black Spiced Rum, 70 cl Plenty of nutty, vanilla and coffee aromas are deliciouslysupported by the spicy palate and a long, peppery finish...

£34.34
Shipping: Free
Kraken Roast Coffee Black Spiced Rum 70cl OPC-PB9Q2T9-NEW
The rich infusion of Caribbean rum and afine arabica bean coffee.

£35.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Kraken Dark Caramel & Cornish Sea Salt Black Spiced Rum 40% ABV 70cl | Rich Salted Caramel, Toffee & Exotic Spice Flavour | Cocktails, Mixing & Gifts B07HMX6T8G
The Beast’s latest treasure has surfaced; The Kraken Dark Caramel and Sea Salt a flavour born of the maritime myths of the rugged Cornish coast As legend has it, terrified smugglers, fearful of the curse of the mighty Kraken, stashed a trove of contraband in a remote cove, including crates of dark caramel and barrels of delicious Black Spiced Rum; Lost for centuries, these exotic riches were dashed together by time, and preserved amidst the cool breeze and crisp salt of the Cornish Sea Modern adventurers recently retrieved this rare bounty of rum for fans of The Beast’s darkest delights - Will you be swift enough to seize your share? The Kraken’s iconic bold, rich, black, and smooth rum is crafted from imported Caribbean rum and a secret blend of spices; Named for the beast of myth and legend, and housed in a replica of a Victorian flagon, The Kraken Black Spiced Rum is an ode to the sea and its many mysteries The Kraken Dark Caramel and Sea Salt is a rich infusion of Black Spiced Caribbean Rum, Dark Caramel, and a hint of Cornish sea salt; Plunge into an alluring toasted toffee aroma and a buttery vanilla finish - serve over ice for in hot chocolate for a luridly luxurious treat

£26.50
Shipping: Free
Kraken Black Cherry & Madagascan Vanilla Black Spiced Rum 40% ABV 70cl | Rich Black Cherry, Madagascan Vanilla & Warming Spice| Cocktails, Mixing & Gifts B07HN2MV6C
The Kraken Black Cherry and Madagascan Vanilla Black Spiced Rum –a rich fusion of Spiced Caribbean Rum and refreshing black cherry notes Myth has it that crews would carry black cherries and vanilla pods from Madagascar as a remedy for Kraken sucker bites, the freshness counteracting the foulness. Over time, this fusion was added to their rum, in a futile attempt to deter The Beast Fearsomely fruity rich cherries and a Madagascan vanilla undercurrent, fuse with the signature Kraken Rum, for a wildly delicious and refreshing smooth finish Flavour description: A rich fusion of Spiced Caribbean Rum full of refreshing deep black cherry notes and caramel with sweeter notes of warming wood and vanilla lurking beneath The Kraken Black Cherry and Madagascan Vanilla Black Spiced Rum is best enjoyed with cola over ice, garnished with a lime wedge

£26.50
Shipping: Free
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum - Black Cherry & Madagascan Vanilla, 70cl, 40% ABV OPC-PC6VDDJ-NEW
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum - Black Cherry & Madagascan Vanilla 70cl, 40% ABV, is a bold, fruit-forward expression from Trinidad and Tobago.

£35.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
| 40 % Vol |
| Screw cap |
| 0.7 Litre |
| Trinidad and Tobago - USA |
| Rum |
Price History
1M 3M
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products