Plantation 20th Anniversary 40% 0.7 l
- Rum
- Type: Rum
- Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
- Closure Type: Screw cap
- Contents: 0.7 Litre
- Country of Origin: Barbados
Price History
1M 3M
Plantation 20th Anniversary 40% 0.7 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Tide Pods Ultra Oxi Liquid Detergent Pacs, 32 Pods
Tide Pods Ultra Oxi Liquid Detergent Pacs, 32 Pods. Pods Ultra Oxi Liquid Detergent Pacs, 32 Pods. Article name 120 mm x 10 m damp room system...

£33.99
Shipping: Free
Plantation XO 20th Anniversary Extra Old Barbados Rum (Planteray) – Double Aged Molasses Rum, Bourbon Cask Matured then Ferrand French Oak Finish – 35cl Half Bottle, 40% ABV – Gifts, Old Fashioneds 146398
FLAVOUR & TASTING: A floral, fruity opening with vanilla, cocoa and milk chocolate, then chewy molasses sweetness and gentle spice-cake warmth. Smooth and rounded with toasted coconut, ripe banana and hints of mango on a long, slow finish CRAFTSMANSHIP & ORIGIN: 100% Barbados rum from West Indies Rum Distillery. Molasses spirit, distilled on twin column and “Old Gregg’s” pot still. Double aged: 8–15 years in bourbon casks, then 2–10 years in France in Ferrand and other toasted oak HERITAGE: Made to mark Alexandre Gabriel’s 20th anniversary as Master Blender at Maison Ferrand. 100% Barbados rum is aged in the island’s tropical climate, then shipped by sea to south-west France for a second maturation in Ferrand casks XO OLD FASHIONED: pour 50ml rum into an ice-filled Old Fashioned glass, add 5ml demerara syrup + 2 dashes Angostura bitters, then stir to chill. Finish with an orange twist. Also lovely neat or on the rocks with dark chocolate

£37.60
Shipping: Free
Planteray (Formerly Plantation Rum) XO 20th Anniversary Barbados Rum – Double-Aged in Bourbon & Ferrand Casks – Extra-Old, Award-Winning Smoothness for Sipping & Cocktails - 70cl, 40% ABV B008VG00BO
Double-Aged for Ultimate Smoothness: This premium rum is first aged in bourbon casks in Barbados, then aged again in French Cognac casks. The result is a rich, silky-smooth aged rum with deep flavour—perfect for fans of quality spirits. The World’s Most Awarded XO Rum: With over 55 gold medals, this Caribbean rum is the most awarded XO rum in the world. It’s a standout choice when searching for premium rum gifts. Taste Notes: On the nose, XO 20th Anniversary Rum reveals floral notes, complemented by vanilla and milk chocolate. On the palate, the rum is a true delight, initially opening with cinnamon before unveiling a spicy body, delicately balanced with biscuit and chocolate notes. Perfect for Sipping or Cocktails: This flavourful rum is easy to enjoy neat, over ice, or in cocktails like an Old Fashioned. Ideal for those who love bold notes with a refined touch. Barbadian Craftsmanship Meets French Elegance: A luxurious blend of aged Barbadian rum, perfected with French Savoir-Faire. This exceptional rum reflects the artistry and dedication of its Master Blender, Alexandre Gabriel.

£43.00
Shipping: Free
Planteray Plantation XO 20th Anniversary Rum 70 cl OPC-PPRPM9-NEW
Plantation XO 20th Anniversary Rum 70 cl The ultimate blend from Plantation, showing the full potentialof double ageing Exotic sugarcane and a big...

£56.59
Shipping: Free
Planteray (Formerly Plantation Rum) XO 20th Anniversary Barbados Rum OPC-PVQNYJ5-NEW
Planteray (Formerly Plantation Rum) XO 20th Anniversary Barbados Rum - Double-Aged in Bourbon & Ferrand Casks - Extra-Old, Award-Winning...

£73.90
Shipping: Free
Thursday Plantation Plantation - XO Barbados 20th Anniversary Rum 70cl, 40% ABV OPC-PF2NTCB-NEW
Features Thestunningfloral/fruityopeningaromaistranscendent,thenreleasesfragranceofvanilla,cocoaandmilkchocolate...

£81.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
| 40 % Vol |
| Screw cap |
| 0.7 Litre |
| Barbados |
| Rum |
Price History
1M 3M
Plantation 20th Anniversary 40% 0.7 l
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products