Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l

Price History
• Gin
• Type: Gin
• Alcohol Content:: 57 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.5 Litre
• Country of Origin: Germany
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Elephant Gin Elephant Strength Gin 50cl
Elephant Strength Gin 50cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Gin
prodImage
£34.99
£40.48
Shipping: £5.49
with shipping: £5.49
Elephant Gin - Elephant Strength 50cl 57% OPC-PFVV5SC-NEW
The Elephant Gin folks have gone and created their very own Navy Strength expression, aptly named Elephant Strength Gin! Their recipe includes some...
prodImage
£44.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
57 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.5 Litre
Country of Origin
Germany
Type
Gin

Price History

1M 3M
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Misleading and disappointing taste
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/12/2023
|
First of all, while this is a London gin (distilling method), it's produced by a German company and made in Germany. I don't have anything against German gins, in the same way I don't have anything against English...View More champagne, but I found the taste to be substandard to the UK made gins. One minor positive is the packaging is nice.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Murky
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2023
|
Wouldn't drink it as murky and has bits floating in it
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent Gin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/10/2022
|
Excellent flavourful sloe gin. Good price for a top quality product.
With reviews from

Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l Review Summary

2.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elephant Gin Sloe Gin 35% 0.5 l
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£38.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laphroaig 10 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£31.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
drink.finder
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £5.49
prodImage
£44.94
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel