Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l

Manufacturer: Laphroaig
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
from £25.00to £52.004 offersManufacturer: Laphroaig
• Single Malt Scotch Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary) B00KF56G4E
Laphroaig Oak Select Single Malt Islay Peated Whisky is the perfect introduction to the peaty flavors of Islay, Laphroaig Oak Select is known as the most approachable whisky in our storehouse Sweet, smooth and subtle, Laphroaig Oak Select Whisky is a mellow single malt blend Finished in virgin American oak barrels, this approachable expression lets our signature flavors of medicinal peat smoke and seaweed shine, leaving plenty of room for notes of red fruit, lime and a sweet floral finish Every sip of Laphroaig Oak Select is a smooth look at two hundred years of passionate, legendary distilling Laphroaig Oak Select Single Malt is best served neat, poured over ice, with a mixer or in a cocktail, or alongside tasting notes to show the taste and depth of the whisky
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl
Laphroaig Select Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky is a legendary and limited-edition expression that embodies the brand's century-old craftsmanship and bold innovation. Masterfully crafted by our Distiller, it is a unique vatting of handpicked casks from our core range—including the rich Quarter Cask, sweet Pedro Ximénez Sherry Cask, and complex Triple Wood—which is then given a groundbreaking finish in new American oak casks.Aged for six months in the highest, warmest parts of our Islay warehouses, the intense Scottish summer heat accelerates the interaction between spirit and oak. This process releases abundant vanilla and coconut sweetness from the new American barrels, which perfectly harmonizes with Laphroaig's iconic peat character.Bottled at 40% ABV, it boasts a deep amber hue. The aroma is a stunningly layered mix of the classic 'peat reek,' warm toasted oak, juicy dried fruits, and delicate caramel. On the palate, the smoky peat and soft oak sweetness achieve a perfect balance with a silky texture. Notes of Sherry-soaked fruits give way to a long, lingering finish of woody spices and subtle sea salt.This single malt is more than a tribute; it is a bold exploration of maturation, delivering an unparalleled tasting experience for connoisseurs seeking the unexpected. Always enjoy responsibly.
2 days
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
Laphroaig Oak Select Whisky 70cl 31120148
Laphroaig Oak Select Whisky 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£44.95
£50.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Laphroaig Oak Select | Scotch | Islay | Single Malt Peated Whisky | Smoky, Salty & Sweet | 40% ABV | 70cl (Packaging may vary) (Pack of 2) B0DJMPK9G9
The information below applies to each unit in the pack Laphroaig Oak Select Single Malt Islay Peated Whisky is the perfect introduction to the peaty flavors of Islay, Laphroaig Oak Select is known as the most approachable whisky in our storehouse Sweet, smooth and subtle, Laphroaig Oak Select Whisky is a mellow single malt blend Finished in virgin American oak barrels, this approachable expression lets our signature flavors of medicinal peat smoke and seaweed shine, leaving plenty of room for notes of red fruit, lime and a sweet floral finish Every sip of Laphroaig Oak Select is a smooth look at two hundred years of passionate, legendary distilling Laphroaig Oak Select Single Malt is best served neat, poured over ice, with a mixer or in a cocktail, or alongside tasting notes to show the taste and depth of the whisky
prodImage
£52.00
£56.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey 35% 0.7 l
£25.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bombay Sapphire Dry Gin 40% 0.7 l
£23.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l
£26.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
£26.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Red Label 40% 1 l
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Absolut Vanilia 40% 0.7 l
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Black Label 40% 0.7 l
£22.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Daniel's Old No.7 40% 0.7 l
£19.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
secretbottleshop
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£52.00
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel