Bowmore 12 Years Old Single Islay Malt 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Single Malt Scotch Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland-Islay
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Bowmore 12 Years Old Single Islay Malt 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Bowmore 12 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky, 70cl B004MAPFHM
A harmony of contrasts, Bowmore 12-Year-Old is both complex and serene Matured in hand-selected American oak ex-bourbon casks and European oak Oloroso sherry casks for an expressive character Dramatic notes of honeyed lemon and driftwood embers Enjoy neat, with ice or add a splash of water to let the flavour intensify
prodImage
£31.50
Shipping: Free
BOWMORE 12 YO : 700
Bowmore 12 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 700ml is the definitive benchmark of the world-renowned Bowmore distillery. Crafted with intent since 1779 and matured in the legendary No. 1 Vaults, Islay's oldest maturation warehouse, this multi-award-winning spirit is a beautiful reflection of its raw, wind-swept maritime homeland. Aged for twelve years in a careful marriage of ex-bourbon American oak barrels and Oloroso sherry European oak butts, it achieves a perfect harmony of contrasts. Discover dramatic notes of honeyed lemon and warm dark chocolate, seamlessly balanced by Bowmore’s trademark gentle, earthy peat smoke. The finish is long, mellow, and smouldering. An exceptionally balanced whisky, it is best enjoyed neat, with a splash of water, or over ice. This Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky is bottled at 40% vol.
2 days
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
Bowmore Distillery Bowmore 12 Year Old Single Malt Whisky 70cl 31123147
Bowmore 12 Year Old Single Malt Whisky 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£48.86
£54.35
Shipping: £5.49
with shipping: £5.49
Bowmore 12 Year Old 70cl 31123147
Bowmore 12 Year Old 70cl, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£48.95
£54.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland-Islay
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Bowmore 12 Years Old Single Islay Malt 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Laphroaig 10 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£31.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elephant Gin London Dry Gin 0.5 l
£29.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey 35% 0.7 l
£24.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Black Label 40% 0.7 l
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bowmore 12 Years Old Single Islay Malt 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£31.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.50
Shipping: Free
drink.finder
prodImage
£48.86
Shipping: £5.49
secretbottleshop
prodImage
£48.95
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel