Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l

Price History
• Gin
• Type: Gin
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Spain
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NORDÉS Premium Gin | Made from a Portion of Wine Alcohol and 6 Galician Botanicals. Fresh, Aromatic and Well-Balanced Flavour. 40% Alcohol Volume - Bottle Size 70cl B07PY4QH1M
MADE FROM GALICIAN ALBARIÑO WHITE GRAPE: Nordés Gin is a premium spirit made from the Albariño grape that gives it a very different flavour, with notes of white fruit, making it a truly unique and well-balanced gin. 11 INDIVIDUALLY MACERATED BOTANICALS: 6 of the botanicals Nordés uses grow wild in Galicia (sage, lemon verbena, bay leaf, peppermint, eucalyptus and glasswort), and 5 others are sourced overseas (juniper, cardamom, ginger, hibiscus and black tea). REFRESHING AND AROMATIC FLAVOUR: Nordés owes its name to the wind that comes from the Atlantic to Galicia and usually brings good weather. Nordés is Galicia in a bottle, a revolutionary gin with a fresh, subtle and well-ballanced flavour. FRUITY GIN WITH BALSAMIC HINTS: On the nose, it is aromatic and it has hints of white fruit, balsamic notes of mint, eucalyptus and bay leaf, and a subtle touch of juniper. In the mouth, it is fresh and fruity, with hints of laurel and juniper. PERFECT SERVE: Nordés perfect serve mixes 5cl of Nordés and 20cl of natural tonic water in a wide glass with a lot of ice garnished with 3 white grapes. It is also an ideal mixed drink for cocktails. The most important is to enjoy it in good company.
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
NORDÉS Premium Gin | From Wine Alcohol & Galician Botanicals, 20cl, 40% ABV B07PY4QH1M
prodImage
£38.35
Shipping: Free
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 70cl OPC-P9YZCG6-NEW
Nordes is a Galician gin inspired by the eponymous fresh northerly Atlantic wind. Made using pomace from Albarino grapes, the botanicals include...
prodImage
£43.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Spain
Type
Gin

Price History

1M 3M
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Excelente
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
29/06/2020
|
Excelente
Bueno
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/02/2020
|
Bueno
perfecto
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
07/12/2019
|
perfecto
Sabor
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
22/07/2019
|
Perfecto
Fenomenal
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
21/11/2018
|
Fenomenal
With reviews from

Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
6
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Jack Daniel's Gentleman Jack 40% 0.7 l
£33.26
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elephant Gin Sloe Gin 35% 0.5 l
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ron Barcelo Imperial Dominicano 38% 0.7 l
£31.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Glencadam 10 Year Highland Single Malt 0.7 l
£37.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
prodImage
£33.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£43.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel