Don Papa Rum 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Alcohol
• Type: Rum
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Philippines
• Flavour: Fruity, Honey, Vanilla
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Don Papa Rum 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Don Papa Rum 70cl - 40% ABV Dark Aged Sipping Rum: Distilled in Sugarlandia, Philippines | Expertly Matured in American Oak | Great for Cocktails B09RZV6YVB
THE SHADOWS OF SUGALANDIA Don Papa is the original single-island rum from the mystical realm of Sugarlandia in the Philippines, where sugarcane rum thrives amidst lush landscapes and exotic creatures that roam the rainforest. BEAUTIFULLY CRAFTED Matured in the foothills of Mount Kanlaon, Don Papa Rum undergoes a meticulous ageing process in ex-Bourbon and ex-Rioja American Oak casks before being expertly blended by our Master Blender DISTINCTIVE LIQUID Inspired by the indomitable spirit of Papa Isio, a Filipino legend, Don Papa, this aged rum, challenges convention with its rich, sweet, and fruity profile. Don Papa Rum offers full-bodied flavours of bold, ripe orchard fruit and honey vanilla cream. TASTING NOTES This exquisitely crafted, rich and well-rounded rum boasts a depth and complexity drawn from the deep intensity of ex-Rioja wine casks
prodImage
£44.71
Shipping: Free
Don Papa Single Island Rum (700ml - 40%) AZPD042
Don Papa Single Island Rum (700ml - 40%), Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Rum
prodImage
£47.87
Shipping: Free
Don Papa Rum 70cl - 40% ABV Dark Aged Sipping Rum: Distilled in Sugarlandia, Philippines | Expertly Matured in American Oak | Great for Cocktails OPC-PR86RM6-NEW
Features THE SHADOWS OF SUGALANDIA Don Papa is the original single-island rum from the mystical realm of Sugarlandia in the Philippines, where...
prodImage
£55.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Philippines
Flavour
Fruity, Honey, Vanilla
Type
Rum

Price History

1M 3M
Don Papa Rum 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

84 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Omg it’s amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/08/2023
|
Well worth the money, it taste so nice also better if you drink the hole bottle you can’t hear your wife moaning about the cleaning up anymore
3.0 out of 5 stars Dissaponting
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2023
|
not sure if i just got a bad batch or if they quality has gone down hill
5.0 out of 5 stars Don pappa is amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
If you like spiced rum you’ll love this. Definitely my favourite
5.0 out of 5 stars Don pappa is amazing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/07/2023
|
If you like spiced rum you’ll love this. Definitely my favourite
5.0 out of 5 stars Beautiful rum
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
An excellent smooth rum, makes an excellent dark and stormy
With reviews from

Don Papa Rum 40% 0.7 l Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 84 reviews
5
65
4
3
5
2
4
1
6
Don Papa Rum 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£44.71
Shipping: Free
finewinesellers
prodImage
£47.87
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.36
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel