Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l

• Blended Scotch Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ballantines Finest Blended Scotch Whisky, 70 cl B0029Z900K
Premium blended scotch whisky, holding the position of No.1 Scotch whisky in Europe and No.2 in the world Blended from more than 40 single malts and 4 single grain whiskies Nose: Soft, elegant, heather honey aromas with a hint of spice Taste: Well balanced subtle nuances of milk chooclate, red apple and vanilla flavours Finish: The sophisticated after taste of this premium blended scotch whisky gives a fresh, floral and rounded glow Packaging may vary
prodImage
£18.46
£22.95
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Ballantine's Finest Blended Scotch Whisky 70cl
Ballantine’s Finest Blended Scotch Whisky 70cl is an enduring icon in the world of whisky, celebrated for its silky smoothness and modern yet timeless appeal. Expertly crafted by master blenders who have protected its original recipe since 1910, this premium blend features over 50 carefully selected single malts—including the honeyed Miltonduff and the fruity Glenburgie—layered with four distinctive single grain whiskies. Each element brings unique depth and harmony, resulting in a light, vibrant whisky bursting with tropical notes of ripe mango, juicy pineapple, and fresh citrus, balanced by nuances of vanilla and soft malt.With a clean, lingering finish that avoids harshness, Ballantine’s Finest offers rich satisfaction whether enjoyed neat or mixed. Perfect for elevating any occasion, from classic highballs with cola to refreshing twists with lemonade or ginger ale. Its approachable luxury and crowd-pleasing character make it an exceptional gift, especially during festive seasons like Christmas.Containing 40% ABV, Ballantine’s Finest blends tradition and quality in every sip. Store in a cool, dry place and best enjoyed within 1-2 years of purchase. Please drink responsibly: do not drink and drive, and keep out of children’s reach. Crafted at Chivas Brothers, USA, it stands as a true symbol of craftsmanship and shared joy.
2 days
prodImage
£18.46
£22.45
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M
Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ron Barcelo Imperial Dominicano 38% 0.7 l
£18.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushmills Original Irish Whiskey 40% 0.7 l
£18.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£18.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Absolut Vanilia 40% 0.7 l
£18.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
£21.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l
£21.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Red Label 40% 1 l
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£18.46
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.46
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel