Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l

Price History
• Alcohol
• Type: Liqueur
• Alcohol Content:: 24 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Denmark
• Made from Heering-Stevens cherries
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cherry Heering Liqueur, 700 ml B004EXXWYU
Iconic Scandinavian Heritage: Founded in 1818 by Peter F. Heering, this original cherry liqueur from Copenhagen showcases over 200 years of authentic Scandinavian craftsmanship and tradition, from the bustling harbors to the bars worldwide Pure and Natural Ingredients: Crafted exclusively using real cherries, botanicals, and the time-honored family recipe, Heering promises a rich, full-bodied flavor as a delectable aperitif, a luscious after-dinner drink, or the defining ingredient in classic cocktails Age-Old Maturation: The distinct character of Cherry Heering comes from its unique process, where crushed cherries blend with sugar, spirits, and spices, matured meticulously in Dalby cellars for three years, preserving its exquisite taste and history Prestigious and Awarded: As the world's pioneering and most recognized cherry liqueur, Heering takes pride in its trophy from the International Spirits Challenge (ISC) 2019, celebrating its commitment to quality and legacy Globetrotting since 1818: Initiated as a staple on cargo ships, Heering journeyed from Copenhagen to ports from Calcutta to Shanghai, establishing its footprint and popularity on a global scale Premium Alcohol Content: This liqueur contains 24% ABV in a generous 70cl bottle, offering a balanced strength that enhances both sipping experiences and cocktail creations Versatile Cocktail Base: This cherry liqueur serves as an essential component in creating iconic cocktails such as the Singapore Sling and Blood and Sand, bringing authentic depth and complexity to mixed drinks
prodImage
£21.45
Shipping: Free
Heering Cherry Liqueur 70cl 24% OPC-PGD66J8-NEW
An exquisite cherry liqueur from Denmark, the recipe for Cherry Heering dates back to 1818! The liqueur is made with sugar, spirit, spice and...
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Additional information
Made from Heering-Stevens cherries
Alcohol Content:
24 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Denmark
Type
Liqueur

Price History

1M 3M
Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

59 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/12/2020
|
Mmm Def the best cherry brandy. Once had herring 40% which was lovely, don't know if you can get anymore?. But very happy with this and good price.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/06/2020
|
Lovely drink either straight up or as part of a cocktail.If you drink this and think it tastes like cough syrup then don't bother buying anything expensive in the future for your juvenile undeveloped pallet.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/06/2020
|
Good products for my homemade cocktail
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
11/06/2020
|
My favourite tipple. There are other brands you can buy in the supermarket, they're good, but they often have something of cough mixture about them. Not this: it's sweet and smooth, but not too rich, and with the...View More delicious flavour of the fruit. Hold the glass up against the light - the body is ruby red, the edges are tinged with brown, like fortified wine. They say george IV liked cherry brandy, and I know he had gout, so everything in moderation.View Less
Perfect for our Singapore Slings
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/05/2020
|
Hard to find but much needed ingredient for our Singapore Slings
With reviews from

Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 59 reviews
5
53
4
2
3
0
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£18.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushmills Original Irish Whiskey 40% 0.7 l
£18.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l
£18.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Red Label 40% 1 l
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey 35% 0.7 l
£24.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Absolut Vanilia 40% 0.7 l
£18.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
£21.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l
prodImage
£21.45
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£30.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel