Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l

Price History
• Rum
• Type: Rum
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Trinidad and Tobago
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Angostura 7-Year-Old House Signature | Premium Caribbean Rum | 40% ABV | 70cl | Aged 7 years in oak casks | Notes of molasses, espresso & chocolate | Full-bodied with a rich, toffee-led finish B01H36ZNUK
ABOUT - Angostura 7 Year Old House Signature Rum is an aged Caribbean rum from Trinidad and Tobago, offering a fuller and more robust expression within the Angostura rum range. HOW IT'S MADE - A blend of rums aged for a minimum of seven years in oak casks, allowing extended maturation to develop depth, structure, and complexity. TASTING NOTES - Bold and expressive, with notes of molasses, espresso, chocolate and dried spice, leading into a rich, toffee-like character shaped by time in oak. HOW TO ENJOY - Enjoy neat or over ice, or use in classic rum cocktails, including the iconic Queen’s Park Swizzle. STYLE & CHARACTER -A robust yet smooth aged rum with a clear age statement, widely recognised with multiple Gold medals across international spirits competitions including Spirit Business Rum Masters, World Spirits Awards, SIP Awards and the International Spirits Challenge.
prodImage
£18.86
£23.35
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Angostura 7-Year-Old House Signature | Premium Caribbean Rum | 40% ABV | 70cl | Aged 7 years in oak casks | Notes of molasses, espresso & chocolate | Full-bodied with a rich, toffee-led finish 2933
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Trinidad and Tobago
Type
Rum

Price History

1M
Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Bushmills Original Irish Whiskey 40% 0.7 l
£18.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ballantines Blended Scotch Whisky 40% 0.7 l
£18.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Absolut Vanilia 40% 0.7 l
£18.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
The Kraken Black Spiced Rum 40% 0.7 l
£21.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ron Barcelo Imperial Dominicano 38% 0.7 l
£18.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Heering Cherry liqueur 24% vol 0.7 l
£21.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Johnnie Walker Red Label 40% 1 l
£23.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Angostura 7 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£18.86
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel