Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l

• Premium Rum
• Type: Rum
• Alcohol Content:: 40 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Trinidad and Tobago
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Angostura 1919 Grand Reserve | Premium Caribbean Rum | 40% ABV | 70cl | Blend of aged rums matured in charred oak casks | Notes of vanilla, caramel & gentle spice | Smooth, rounded light oak finish B01B8FLS7O
ABOUT - Angostura 1919 Grand Reserve Rum is an aged Caribbean rum from Trinidad and Tobago, named after a pivotal moment in Angostura’s history when charred casks revealed an unexpectedly exceptional aged rum, shaping the identity of this expression. HOW IT'S MADE - A powerful blend of light, medium and heavy rums, aged in charred oak casks and combined to create a characterful yet smooth and balanced profile. TASTING NOTES - Notes of spice and brûlée sugar lead into buttery vanilla and chocolate, with a smooth, lingering finish influenced by time spent in oak. HOW TO ENJOY - Enjoy neat, over ice, or in a Rum Old Fashioned made with Angostura 1919, sugar syrup and aromatic bitters, stirred over ice and finished with orange peel. STYLE & CHARACTER - An aged rum with recognised heritage and balance, awarded Gold medals at the Spirit Business Rum Masters and World Spirits Awards, and Double Gold at the San Francisco World Spirits Awards.
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
40 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Trinidad and Tobago
Type
Rum

Price History

1M 3M
Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Johnnie Walker Black Label 40% 0.7 l
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elephant Gin London Dry Gin 0.5 l
£29.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ron Barcelo Imperial Dominicano 38% 0.7 l
£31.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey 35% 0.7 l
£24.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l
£32.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Angostura 1919 40% 0.7 l
prodImage
£28.56
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel