Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l

Price History
• Dry Gin
• Type: Gin
• Alcohol Content:: 42 % Vol
• Closure Type: Cork
• Contents: 500 ml
• Country of Origin: Germany
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knut Hansen Dry Gin | Hand-Filled Juniper Gin | 500 ml | 42% Vol. | Mild, Balanced Taste | Modern, Nordic-Hanseatic Gin | World Gin Award 2020 B0777Z82MJ
The hand-filled juniper gin convinces with a mild, balanced taste. The premium gin is distilled in a 150 liter Arnold Holstein still. Regionality - For our gin we use a.o. organic ingredients such as juniper berries, apples from the area around Hamburg, rose blossoms from the Baltic Sea dike, cucumbers and basil from the Hamburg weekly market. Internationally awarded - with its delicious taste this distilled gin is - among others - awarded with the World Gin Award 2020 in London. The unique bottle design has also received international awards. Scope of delivery - 1 bottle of balanced small batch gin, 500 ml, 42% vol. Whether pure or in mixed drinks, this traditionally produced spirit is a must for gin lovers. The Hamburg Distilling Company, a family-run company and one of the largest manufacturers of premium spirits in Germany, has been located in the heart of Hamburg since 2017.
prodImage
£32.46
Shipping: Free
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 50cl 42% OPC-PFWFKB9-NEW
A rather stylish gin all the way from German, named after Knut Hansen - a sailor who seemingly had fine facial hair, a selection of tattoos and the...
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
42 % Vol
Closure Type
Cork
Contents
500 ml
Country of Origin
Germany
Type
Gin

Price History

1M 3M
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nordes Atlantic Galician Gin 0.7 l
£33.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tanqueray No. Ten Gin 47.3% 0.7 l
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig 10 Year Old 40% 0.7 l
£31.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Elephant Gin Strength 0.5 l
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brugal 1888 Gran Reserva Familiar 40% 0.7 l
£34.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laphroaig Select 40% 0.7 l
£29.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Black Label 40% 0.7 l
£29.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Elephant Gin Sloe Gin 35% 0.5 l
£35.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knut Hansen Dry Gin 42% 0.5 l
prodImage
£32.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel