Lagavulin 16 Years 43% 0.7 l

Price History
• Single Malt Scotch Whisky
• Type: Whisky
• Alcohol Content:: 43 % Vol
• Closure Type: Screw cap
• Contents: 0.7 Litre
• Country of Origin: Scotland
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lagavulin 16 Years 43% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Lagavulin 16 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky | 43% vol | 70cl | Smoky & Intense | Peat-Rich | Sweet & Salty Single Malt | Aged in Oak Casks | Perfect for Whisky Lovers | with Gift Box B002VZY62K
ABOUT - Lagavulin 16 Year Old is the pride of more than two centuries' commitment, crafting a legendary, smoky single malt whisky that is the hallmark of the classic Lagavulin distillery HOW IT’S MADE - Lagavulin 16 Year Old is crafted by the people of Islay, with one of the longest distillation and maturation periods - if something’s worth doing, it’s worth doing it right. Time, say the islanders, takes out the fire but leaves the warmth TASTING NOTES - Intense, peat-rich, sweet and salty single malt Scotch whisky from the coast of Islay SERVE - Best served neat, on ice or in a classic whisky cocktail OCCASION - Raise a glass of Lagavulin 16 Year Old with friends and loved ones
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
Lagavulin 16 Year Old Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl OPC-PHF22T-NEW
For those who love a bold, smoky whisky, Lagavulin 16 Year Old is the perfect choice. Distilled on the Isle of Islay in Scotland, this classic...
prodImage
£78.05
Shipping: Free
Lagavulin 16 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl 43% 00541
Lagavulin 16 Year Old Islay Single Malt Scotch Whisky 70cl 43%, Home, Furniture & DIY > Food & Drink > Beer, Wine & Spirits > Whisky
prodImage
£94.95
£100.90
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
Product Details
Description
No sale to persons under 18 years old (JuSchG)
Alcohol Content:
43 % Vol
Closure Type
Screw cap
Contents
0.7 Litre
Country of Origin
Scotland
Type
Whisky

Price History

1M 3M
Lagavulin 16 Years 43% 0.7 l
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Avoid. True Lagavulin lovers I'm sure, will despise this
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/01/2023
|
This was bought for me by my youngest. With all the best intentions and something she could afford at it's discounted price I had to hide my feelings for it. Sadly it's something I have found harsh and of a strange...View More taste, to the point it tastes like a bad batch (and not just by myself). There's a good reason this was discounted 😔😡 Sticking to 16YO and 12YO LagavulinView Less
Good taste, decent price
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2022
|
Good taste, decent price
🙂
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/02/2022
|
Perfect
With reviews from

Lagavulin 16 Years 43% 0.7 l Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1

Similar Priced Products

Aberfeldy 16 Years 40% 0.7 l
£76.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Johnnie Walker Aged 18 Years 40% 0.7 l
£80.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
The Dalmore The 12 40% 0.7 l
£62.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edradour 10 Years 40% 0.7 l
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dos Maderas 5+5 0.7 l
£58.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lagavulin 16 Years 43% 0.7 l
prodImage
£74.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.05
Shipping: Free
secretbottleshop
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel