TCL 65" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 65T6C

Price History
• Screen Size: 164 cm (65")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 95 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 135 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 65" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 65T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL T6C -UK 65 inch QLED 4K HDR 10+ Dolby Vision & Atmos Smart Fir 65T6C-UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£432.42
Shipping: Free
TCL 65T6C-UK 65 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 Model) B0DW8PXV62
Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen. QLED: Thanks to the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colours and striking contrast. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. HDR Multi-Format: There are a lot of ways to get the best 4K HDR picture quality on the TV: HDR10, HDR HLG, HDR10+ , HDR DOLBY VISION. This TCL TV supports them all.
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL T6C 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 65T6C-UK 108897
TCL 65T6C-UK Qled Tv in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 65 Inch 65T6C Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED Freely TV 7615694
This TCL 65 Inch Smart TV is perfect for anyone wanting a proper home cinema experience without spending a fortune. QLED technology teams up with 4K HDR PRO to deliver over a billion vivid colours and striking contrast, whilst Dolby Vision and HDR10 ensure every frame looks fantastic whether you're watching the latest blockbuster or streaming your favourite series. The HVA panel gives you brilliant viewing angles and deep blacks, making this 65inch screen ideal for family movie nights or immersive gaming sessions with Game Master optimising every detail. Fire TV has built-in Alexa voice control, giving instant access to Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, and more through one home screen. You don't need an aerial. Just connect to Wi-Fi. Dolby Atmos delivers cinema-quality sound via 2 x 10 watt speakers, while 3 HDMI ports, USB, Bluetooth and Ethernet keep you connected. The slim bezel-less design looks great wall-mounted with a 200 x 200 bracket or on its stand. Weighing 12.6kg with the stand, setup is easy. Included are voice remote with batteries, power cable, TV stand, and screws. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience, delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 65T6C-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 65 inches. Size of TV H83.3, W144.5, D7.25cm. Size of TV with stand: H87.8, W144.5, D30cm. Width of TV stand 127.48cm. Weight of TV without stand 12.3kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 12.6kg. Suitable for wall mounting 200 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H100, W160.8, D14.5cm. Packaged weight 19.8kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 60Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 2 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 3 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Amazon Alexa, . Fire TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. Freely digital tuner. Freely. TCL IPQ 2.0 processor. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 95kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 135kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526535.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
£538.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
TCL 65T6C-UK 65" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Metallic
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£529.00
£539.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
65"" TCL T6C QLED 4K HDR Smart Fire TV with Freely - 65T6C-UK, Black 10282061
Experience vivid, lifelike colours with this TCL T6C 65"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. For gamers, HDMI 2.1 and ALLM make sure you get the lowest latency and best picture settings, automatically. Plus, this TV supports popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+. Colours and contrast are given a boost, so each scene has more depth and detail. Good to know - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle - Get swept up in the drama with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X surround sound technology- Fire TV gives you access to a range of catch-up TV apps and streaming services- The Alexa voice remote lets you manage your smart home devices from the comfort of your sofa________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
£549.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL T6C 65" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 65T6C-UK
Enjoy stunning visuals with the TCL 65" QLED Smart Fire TV, featuring 4K Ultra HD resolution, HDR Pro, and Quantum Dot technology for vibrant...
prodImage
£529.00
£533.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 65T6C-UK 65 QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision Atmos, HDR10+, Press,Ask Alexa, 2025 New Model
About this item Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen.
prodImage
£561.25
Shipping: Free
TCL 65T6C-UK 65 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmo
TCL 65T6C-UK 65 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmo, Sound & Vision > TVs
prodImage
£654.18
Shipping: Free
TCL 65T6C-UK 65 Inch QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Bluetooth WiFi
Powered by Frooition N/A Join the newsletter club TV & Entertainment Computing Smart Tech Laundry Dishwashers Fridges & Freezers ...
prodImage
£750.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,776
MPN:65T6CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:95 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:135 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:164 cm (65")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 65" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 65T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices
prodImage
£432.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel