TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C

Price History
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 70 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 125 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TCL 55T8C-UK 55 Inch 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV with Dolby Vision & HDR 10+ BBC iPlayer (2025 Model) B0DT4DD2B1
【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour, delivering unmatched colour performance with stunning vibrancy and precision. Immerse yourself in a kaleidoscope of colours, where every shade comes to life with unmatched brilliance and depth. 【Game Master】Experience next-level gaming with the elevating technology in action. Unlock advanced display and audio technology, try smoother streaming with TCL Game Master. 【144Hz Motion Clarity PRO】Born to be proud. Real 144Hz displays sharper resolution as well as a higher refresh rate. Run, race, and shoot your way to a speedy victory with less stuttering, tearing, or blurring. 【ONKYO 2.1 with Dolby Atmos】Onkyo is a global high-end audio brand with 70+ years of home theater expertise, 7 times defined the world's home theater standards. This model equipped with 5 speakers, bringing you a more immersive experience. Dolby Atmos transcends conventional channel limitations to deliver three-dimensional audio. You can experience astounding clarity, increased emotional impact, and immersive, room-filling sound. 【AiPQ Pro Processor】TCL's self-developed AiPQ Pro Processor, incorporates numerous TCL's unique image quality tuning algorithms. This chip has excellent intelligent sensing capabilities and can make pixel-level adjustments to the image quality, thus providing a top-notch viewing experience.
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
TCL 55T8C-UK 55" 4K 144Hz Gaming QLED Onkyo 2.1 Dolby Atmos Google TV
About this item 【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour, delivering unmatched colour performance with stunning...
prodImage
£459.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,247,924
MPN:55T8CX2
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:70 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:125 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices
TCL 55" T8C QLED TV 55T8C
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
prodImage
£459.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel