TCL 55" P8K QLED TV 55P8K
- Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
- Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
- HDR: Yes
- Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
- Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
- Power Consumption SDR: 70 kWh/1000h
- Power Consumption HDR: 125 kWh/1000h
- 4K (UHD): Yes
Price History
1M
TCL 55" P8K QLED TV 55P8K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

TCL 55" P7K QLED TV 55P7K
£292.49
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL P8K 55P8K 55" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 55P8K-UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£368.12
Shipping: Free
TCL 55 Inch 55P8K-UK Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV 4586726
Step up your home entertainment with this TCL 55inch Smart TV featuring QLED technology, 4K Ultra HD, and the AiPQ Pro Processor for vibrant, lifelike pictures. The QLED screen delivers over a billion colours, while 4K HDR Pro with HDR10, HLG and Dolby Vision ensures stunning contrast and depth. With 144Hz Motion Clarity Pro, fast-paced action stays smooth whether watching sports or films, and HVA screen technology provides brilliant contrast with a wide 178-degree viewing angle. Gamers will enjoy Game Master features like HDMI 2.1, 144Hz VRR, ALLM and 288Hz Game Accelerator with FreeSync Premium for responsive gameplay, while the TCL Game bar puts settings at your fingertips. Google TV offers instant access to Netflix, Disney, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, Prime Video, and more. Voice control via Alexa or built-in Google Assistant enables hands-free search. With 2.1 Onkyo Dolby Atmos speakers delivering immersive sound, audio matches visuals. Weighing 11.3kg with stand and wall-mountable with a 300x300 bracket, this 55inch TV fits any room and needs no aerial. Ready to use out of the box. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 55P8K-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H70.8, W122.4, D7.2cm. Size of TV with stand: H77, W92.5, D29.2cm. Width of TV stand 92.5cm. Weight of TV without stand 11.04kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 11.3kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 300 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H82.8, W136, D12.5cm. Packaged weight 15.16kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 2 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 4 HDMI sockets. Headphone socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, built in Google assistant, . Google TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. DVB-T2CS2 x 2 digital tuner. TCL AiPQ PRO processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: E. Energy consumption per 1000h: 60kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 125kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526290.
3 to 5 day

£449.00
Shipping: Free
55"" TCL 55P8K Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV, Silver/Grey 10275963
You'll find that the grass truly is greener on this TCL P8K 55"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. The brain of the TV is the AiPQ processor. It uses AI to observe what's on the screen and ramp up the colours, contrast, and clarity for the best and most accurate experience. And for sound that matches the picture, there's Onkyo speakers and Dolby Atmos virtual surround sound. You'll have the best seat in the house, no season ticket required.Good to know- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle- There's support for popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+- You're in for a smooth ride with 144 Hz Motion Clarity PRO's ability to show fast-paced action without any juddering- Game Master mode switches on automatically when gaming for fast-response play with low lag- With the help of Google TV, it's easy to find all your favourite content across loads of apps- Catch up on shows straight from the TV guide with Freeview Play________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"

£449.00
£469.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
[£349 with Voucher, No Code Reqired] TCL 55P8K-UK 55" QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV
Elevate your home entertainment with the stunning TCL 55P8K-UK 55" QLED 4K Ultra HD Smart TV. Experience breathtaking cinematic brilliance, powered by advanced Quantum Dot technology that unlocks over a billion colours for an exceptionally vivid and lifelike picture. The 4K HDR PRO ensures an ultra-wide colour gamut, striking contrast, and immense detail. At its heart, the AiPQ Pro Processor analyzes content in real-time for stable, crystal-clear 4K quality with high contrast and smooth motion, supporting all major HDR formats including Dolby Vision IQ and HDR10+.The integrated Onkyo 2.1 sound system, with 35W of power and Dolby Atmos, delivers immersive, room-filling audio. For gamers, the 144Hz Game Master Pro is a revolution, featuring four HDMI 2.1 ports, Auto Low Latency Mode (ALLM), VRR, and FreeSync Premium for ultra-smooth, lag-free gameplay. With Google TV, enjoy a seamless smart experience that puts all your favourite content and apps in one intuitive place, controllable with your voice via Google Assistant. All this is elegantly framed in a sleek Brushed Titanium finish.
2 days

£449.00
Shipping: Free
TCL P8K 55P8K 55" 4K QLED HDR Smart TV 461432
TCL 55P8K-UK 55 SMART 4K ULTRA HD HD

£490.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| EPREL: | 2,242,532 |
|---|---|
| MPN: | 55P8KX2 |
| Energy Efficiency Class SDR: | F (Scale A-G) |
| Energy Efficiency Class HDR: | G (Scale A-G) |
| Power Consumption SDR: | 70 kWh/1000h |
| Power Consumption HDR: | 125 kWh/1000h |
| Screen Size: | 139 cm (55") |
|---|---|
| Resolution: | 3,840 px x 2,160 px |
| 4K (UHD): | Yes |
| HDR: | Yes |
Price History
1M
TCL 55" P8K QLED TV 55P8K
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products