TCL 55" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 55T6C

Price History
• Screen Size: 139 cm (55")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Energy Efficiency Class SDR: F (Scale A-G)
• Energy Efficiency Class HDR: G (Scale A-G)
• Power Consumption SDR: 66 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 110 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 55T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TCL T6C -UK 55 inch QLED 4K HDR 10+ Dolby Vision & Atmos Smart Fir 55T6C-UK
TCL T6C QLED Fire TV Series combines 4K HDR PRO. QLED. Dolby Vision. HDR10+. Dolby Atmos. a slim bezel-less contemporary design and Fire TV.On top. with Game Master and all latest best HDR formats supported (including HDR Dolby Vision. HDR10+. HDR10 and HDR HLG) this TV is the best companion to enjoy any HDR movies. sports and games.TCL Fire TV is the latest generation of television featuring complete Fire TV experience built-in and including a Voice Remote with Alexa. Thanks to ultimate 4K HDR picture quality and access to movies and TV shows you love. it delivers a TV experience that gets smarter every day. The Voice Remote Control with Alexa integrated button lets you do everything you'd expect from a remote—plus. easily launch apps. search for titles. play music. switch inputs. control compatible smart home devices. and more. using your voice.High-end Ultra HD HDR picture quality. Smart and simple in every way. Just plug your TCL Fire TV. connect to Wi-Fi. and enjoy.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£310.56
Shipping: Free
TCL 55T6C-UK 55 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 Model) B0DW8PZCHX
Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen. QLED: Thanks to the latest QLED technology, this TCL TV delivers genuine colours made from over a billion colours and shades. Experience lifelike picture quality and ultra-wide colour gamut with vivid wide colours and striking contrast. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience delivering accurate colors and finest details. HVA Panel: HVA represents the next generation of VA panels. HVA panels deliver High Contrast, Lower Energy Consumption and Wider Viewing Angle. HDR Multi-Format: There are a lot of ways to get the best 4K HDR picture quality on the TV: HDR10, HDR HLG, HDR10+ , HDR DOLBY VISION. This TCL TV supports them all.
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
TCL T6C 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 55T6C-UK 108896
TCL 55T6C-UK Qled Tv in Metallic
Next Day
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
TCL 55T6C-UK 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD TV - Metallic
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£339.00
£346.00
Shipping: £7.00
with shipping: £7.00
TCL 55 Inch 55T6C Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED Freely TV
TCL 55 Inch 55T6C Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED Freely TV About this item 【QLED】TCL Quantum Dots represent a groundbreaking revolution in colour,
prodImage
£349.60
Shipping: Free
TCL 55 Inch 55T6C Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED Freely TV 7615656
Bring the cinema home with this TCL 55inch Smart TV combining stunning QLED visuals, 4K HDR PRO, and Fire TV for an all-in-one hub. Quantum Dot technology delivers over a billion colours, making films and sports look gorgeous. Dolby Vision, HDR10 and HLG support dynamically tweak brightness and contrast, while the HVA panel offers wide viewing angles. Game Master mode makes it great for gamers, and Dolby Atmos sound matches the impressive picture. Fire TV brings all your favourite content together in one place from Netflix and Disney to BBC iPlayer, iTVX, NOW, Prime Video, and YouTube. No aerial needed thanks to Freely; just connect to Wi-Fi and you're ready. Voice control with Alexa lets you find shows in seconds, and with 3 HDMI ports, USB playback, Bluetooth and Ethernet, connecting devices is easy. The sleek bezel-less design looks stunning wall-mounted with the 200x200 bracket or on its stand, and at 9.7kg with the stand, it's easy to set up. Included TV, voice remote with batteries, power cable, stand and screws. 4K HDR PRO combined with Quantum Dot provides a superior High Dynamic Range (HDR) experience, delivering accurate colours and finest details. Model number: 55T6C-UK. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 55 inches. Size of TV H71.1, W122.6, D7.2cm. Size of TV with stand: H75, W122.6, D25.5cm. Width of TV stand 105cm. Weight of TV without stand 9.3kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 9.7kg. Suitable for wall mounting 200 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H83, W136, D12.8cm. Packaged weight 13.4kg. Screen TechnologyQLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HDR 10+. HLG. Motion rate 60Hz. Viewing angle 178/178 degrees. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 2 x 10 watt RMS power output. Connectivity1 USB port and 3 HDMI sockets. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. DLNA compatibility - allows you to wirelessly send content from devices like laptops, tablets and smartphones. Smart TV featuresVoice control - built in Amazon Alexa, . Fire TV operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, iTVX, My5, All 4, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB video playback. Freely digital tuner. Freely. TCL IPQ 2.0 processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial not required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: F. Energy consumption per 1000h: 66kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 110kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Voice remote control (requires 2 x AAA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5901292526542.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
55"" TCL T6C QLED 4K HDR Smart Fire TV with Freely - 55T6C-UK, Black 10282054
Experience vivid, lifelike colours with this TCL T6C 55"" TV. The QLED panel can display a billion different colours and shades, so you can appreciate your team's new kit in all its glory. For gamers, HDMI 2.1 and ALLM make sure you get the lowest latency and best picture settings, automatically. Plus, this TV supports popular HDR tech, including Dolby Vision and HDR10+. Colours and contrast are given a boost, so each scene has more depth and detail. Good to know - Freely brings you live TV channels and on-demand content over WiFi - no aerial, no fees, no hassle- The HVA screen reduces glare and halos to give you better contrast and a wider viewing angle - Get swept up in the drama with Dolby Atmos and DTS:X surround sound technology- Fire TV gives you access to a range of catch-up TV apps and streaming services- The Alexa voice remote lets you manage your smart home devices from the comfort of your sofa________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£399.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
TCL T6C 55" 4K Ultra HD QLED Smart Fire TV [2025] - 55T6C-UK
TCL T6C QLED Fire TV Series combines 4K HDR PRO, QLED, Dolby Vision, HDR10+, Dolby Atmos, a slim bezel-less contemporary design and Fire TV.On top,
prodImage
£379.00
£383.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
TCL 55T6C-UK 55 QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision Atmos HDR10+, Press, Ask Alexa, 2025 New Model
About this item Fire TV experience built-in has everything you love in one place. Access your favourite content – all through one home screen.
prodImage
£430.50
Shipping: Free
TCL 55T6C-UK 55 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 Model)
TCL 55T6C-UK 55 Inch QLED 4K HDR TV, Fire TV (Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos, HDR10+, Press & Ask Alexa, 2025 Model) Fire TV experience...
prodImage
£601.94
£604.93
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,179,785
MPN:55T6CX1
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:F (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:66 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:110 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:139 cm (55")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
TCL 55" 4K UHD Google QLED TV 55T6C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TCL

TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7K
£554.90
TCL 55" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 55C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7K
£1,499.00
TCL 85" C7K Premium QD-MiniLED 85C7KCompare 2 Prices
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8L
£1,654.65
TCL 65" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 65C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8L
£1,020.03
TCL 55" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 55C8LCompare 11 Prices
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7K
£907.67
TCL 75" C7K Premium QD Mini LED 75C7KCompare 4 Prices
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8L
£2,017.17
TCL 75" C8L SQD-Mini LED TV 75C8LCompare 9 Prices
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6K
£711.92
TCL 75" QD-Mini LED 75C6KCompare 7 Prices
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6C
£1,217.99
TCL 65" Q6C Premium QD-Mini LED TV 65Q6CCompare 1 Prices
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6C
£232.31
TCL 50" V6C 4K HDR TV 50V6CCompare 11 Prices
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7K
£420.26
TCL 65" P7K QLED TV 65P7KCompare 6 Prices
prodImage
£310.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: F
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: £7.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel