Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi MIPS

Price History
• Helmet
• Full Carbon Shell
• Pre-Impregnated Carbon Fiber Shell
• Weight: 630 g
• 10 Penetration-Resistant Ventilation Holes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi® Mips MAG10434061
The Grimnir 2Vi® Mips helmet is a true beast made from pre-impregnated carbon fibre, offering incredible strength and impact performance in a low-profile design. With its ten anti-puncture vents, it's a stiff yet well-ventilated helmet now weighing 23% less than its predecessor (630g). This helmet is the most advanced on the market for freeriding and features Sweet's revolutionary 2Vi® technology platform, designed to excel without compromising on weight and volume.Highlights:2Vi® - a high-performance helmet technology platform developed by Sweet Protection, specially designed to enhance safety and comfort. Full pre-impregnated carbon fibre shell construction with variable elasticity, complex multi-density impact liner, two-layer Mips brain protection technology, removable liner - offers incredible comfort while being easily removable and washable, Occigrip fit adjustment system with height adjustment, goggle fit adjustment - will provide the best possible fit with all our goggles,......
prodImage
£288.19
£305.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi® Mips MAG10434066
prodImage
£288.19
£305.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi MIPS Ski and Snowboard Helmet - Lightweight, Advanced Protective Gear for Freeriding with Adjustable Ventilation, Natural Carbon, Large/X-Large MAG10434066
Lightweight, low-profile ski and snowboard helmet with carbon shell 2Vi engineering pairs multi-impact EPS with Mips for rotational impact protection Occigrip rear dial delivers secure, micro-adjustable fit Fixed ventilation ports manage heat on hikes and hot laps Slim goggle interface reduces gaps and pressure points
prodImage
£354.67
£364.66
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
More offers
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi® Mips MAG10434060
prodImage
£288.19
£305.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi® Mips MAG10434064
prodImage
£288.19
£305.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi® Mips MAG10434065
prodImage
£288.19
£305.18
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Helmet
Full Carbon Shell
Pre-Impregnated Carbon Fiber Shell
Weight: 630 g
10 Penetration-Resistant Ventilation Holes

Price History

1M 3M
Sweet Protection Grimnir 2Vi MIPS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sweet Protection

Sweet Protection Firewall
£81.62
Sweet Protection FirewallCompare 5 Prices
Sweet Protection Ascender Mips
£154.36
Sweet Protection Ascender MipsCompare 6 Prices
Sweet Protection Interstellar Rig
£160.82
Sweet Protection Interstellar RigCompare 3 Prices
prodImage
£288.19
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£288.19
Shipping: £16.99
Shopping Factory
prodImage
£354.67
Shipping: £9.99
prodImage
£288.19
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel