Suunto Smart Heart Rate Strap (SS050579000)

Price History
• Lightweight strap for athletic activities
• Precise measurement of heart rate and variability
• Waterproof up to 30 m
• Compatible with Suunto 3, 5, 9, Spartan, Ambit 3, and Traverse
• Long battery life up to 500 hours
• Material: polyamide/elastane/polyurethane
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Smart Heart Rate Strap (SS050579000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SUUNTO Smart Heart Rate Belt, Accurate Bluetooth Heart Rate Measurement Sensor, Multiple sports Comfortable fit for Running & Swimming, 500H Long Battery Life with Internal Memory, Waterproof, Black
Lightweight strap with a comfortable fit in a small design for use during various sports activities, Accurately measures heart rate and heart rate fluctuations Very light weight, With R-R variability memory for recordings without wearing the watch, Suitable for swimming due to water resistance up to 30 m Memory function compatible with Suunto 3, 5, 9, Spartan, Ambit 3 and Traverse watches, Great companion for Sports Tracker App with Android, iOS and Watch OS devices Long battery life of up to 500 hours, Radio compatibility with Bluetooth Smart (Bluetooth Low Energy), Comfortable material with polyurethane contact surfaces, Compatible with Movesense clothing Contents: 1x Suunto Smart Heart Rate Belt (unisex), Weight (Size M): 40,6 g, Material: polyamide/elastane/polyurethane, Size S: 56-82 cm, Size M: 70-110 cm, Size L: 96-160 cm, Temperature range: -20 to +60 °C, Colour: Black, SS050579000
prodImage
£49.02
Shipping: Free
Suunto SS050579000 Smart Heart Rate Belt - Black (Size M Watch
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
SUUNTO Smart Heart Rate Belt, Accurate Bluetooth Heart Rate Measurement Sensor, Multiple sports Comfortable fit for Running & Swimming, 500H Long OPC-PKFS9ZP-NEW
Features Lightweight strap with a comfortable fit in a small design for use during various sports activities, Accurately measures heart rate and...
prodImage
£65.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lightweight strap for athletic activities
Precise measurement of heart rate and variability
Waterproof up to 30 m
Compatible with Suunto 3, 5, 9, Spartan, Ambit 3, and Traverse
Long battery life up to 500 hours
Material: polyamide/elastane/polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Suunto Smart Heart Rate Strap (SS050579000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Great Heart rate monitor
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/09/2024
|
I bought this after I got my suunto ocean. So far it has been great. I can do all of my workouts (Hiit, weightlifting etc.) and cycling. The only issues I have are 1) it doesn't seem to work while swimming laps in a pool....View More 2) sometimes I have to re-sync it to my phone amd watch for it to work. This was only once or twice in the past 4 months.View Less
I am disappointed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2024
|
It’s very difficult to use it; I have to go into setting to check if it’s still paired and there is not indication if connection is active even it’s paired. An active icon on watch face should be mandatory.
Works well for about a year
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/07/2024
|
When new it pairs fine with Suunto Peak 9. However, after a year, the battery is exhausted. Changing the battery has resulted in sporadic pairing. So I bought another one. Exactly the same - it lasted a year. I guess I have...View More to buy another belt Expect to get one year of use, which makes it expensive compared with other heart rate belts. Manufacturer is not interested in responding on this issue I will not buy a Suunto again due to the short life of the HR beltsView Less
IKEA INSTRUCTIONS
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/03/2024
|
For F's sake, would it have killed them to put a basic setup manual on the box. It has these extra goofy pictures with no context (water drop in empty circle, full circle on other side wtf) and a link to the support site at...View More the top of the instructions. How about instead of going to your website, you include a basic instruction guide. I know they are selling to a global market but so is samsung, and apple, and garmin and everyone else who actually includes instructions. Annoyed.View Less
Suunto's own app does not support it, Polar app does!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/03/2024
|
*UPDATE*: This product should not be sold. Now the monitor tells that my max heart rate when jogging is 227. I have used the Suunto M2 for years and never had this problem. I have the attached screen shots showing you the...View More reading of a arm strap monitor connected to the Polar app at the same time as using the Suunto chest strap. Max heart rate is 186 (fist image) . The Suunto strap with the Sports Tracker app (which is the same as the Suunto app) registered a max heart rate of 227(second andView Less
With reviews from

Suunto Smart Heart Rate Strap (SS050579000) Review Summary

3.4out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
6
4
3
1
2
1
4

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Sport Nordic Watch
£46.37
Compare Prices
9 offers
Polar F4
£52.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahoo TICKR FIT
£57.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polar F7
£46.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Polar Pro Chest Strap XS/S
£39.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£49.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel